2013 National Specialty

 

  • Best of Breed, Etc.
  • Dog Classes
  • Bitch Classes
  • Futurity Results
  • Maturity Results
  • Veteran Sweeps
  • Juniors
  • Obedience/Rally
  • Hunt Test
  • Agility Trial

National Specialty Results - Breed & Special Awards

2013BOB Best Of Breed (40 Dogs, 37 Bitches)
GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell - Pat & Don Coller & Eileen Hackett

Best of Winners
Winchesters Custom Made For Flight - Scott & Sharon Woodland & Rachel Barnes

Best of Opposite Sex
GCH Oakley’s B’Dazzled - Erik & Jennifer Strickland

Select Dog
GCH Lochlomond’s Wrapped Up In You - Frazier Neal & Sarah Kuniansky

Select Bitch
CH Aerden’s Lady Slipper - Laurie Engel & Rose Miller

Awards of Merit
CH Wyndswept’s Reflection Of The Heart - Debi Mack & Sergio Costa
GCH Honeygait Wilson Lake Skyy - Thomas Kaiser & Maaret Korhonen
CH Merriman & Stardon Fire At Hiddenlane - Karen Lishinski & Harvey Wooding
GCH Reidwood Artistic Vision - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
CH Set’r Ridge Bromwich’s Fame ‘N Fortune - Suzanne Montgomery & Melissa Newman

Best Puppy
Reidwood Living The Dream - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid

Best Bred By
Winchesters Custom Made For Flight - Scott & Sharon Woodland & Rachel Barnes

Brace
Festivity BJ’s The Royal Court Foo- B.J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney
Festivity BJ’s I’m A Fool For You- B.J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney

Team

Stud Dog
GCH Lochlomond’s Wrapped Up In You - Frazier Neal & Sarah Kunianski

Brood
CH. Reidwood Style In Motion - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
 

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Male Classes

Judge: Judge James Covey

6-9 Puppy Dog (4 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Festivitys BJs Tornado Warning - B.J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney
2. Sevenoaks Midnight Aria - Hillary & Sabrina Oakes & W. Potts
3. Festivity's BJ'S The Royal Court Fool - B.J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney
4. Windsors Field Of Stonewall - Mary Coldiron

9-12 Puppy Dog (8 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Cannongate Fourwinds Sundance Kid - Dennis & Jean Sheridan & Mary Ciszek
2. Weymouth's Inferno - Penny & Anthony DiSiena
3. Sevenoaks Out Of The Past - Alyssa Gaudet
4. Feathers Thunderbird Sport Coupe - Jan & David Carlson n

12-15 Dogs (3 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Kelyric Arkels Breaking The Bank - Morgan Fuller
2. Wingfield N Chebaco What's the Scoop - Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
3. Kelyric Financial Planner of Ar-Kels - Gloria Arata

15-18 Dogs (9 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Trailstar N Snowbelts Spontaneous Combustion - Cheryl Heithaus & Brenda Fischer
2. Wyndswept Forever In My Heart - Debi Mack & Elliott Weiss
3. Indian Bend Kelyric Inherit The Wind - James Gentry & Suzanne DeFonte & Sandra McCue
4. Trailstar N Snowbelts Just One Look - Kaye Franks & Mary Ann Rodgers

Amateur Owner Handler (2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Set R Ridge Patriot - Catherine Cain
2. Linwood's The Black Corsair - Don, Jean & Lauren Brunton

Bred By Dogs (9 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Artizoe Keelys Talk About Me - Kendra Huner & Lisa Trottier & Louis Journault
2. Wingfield N Chebaco A Prairie Home Companion - Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
3. Stagedoors Photo Finish - Joan Savage
4. Winchesters Made In The Shade - Rachel Barnes & Caryl Hodges

American Bred Dogs (6 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Gold Rush Party At My Place - Jaclyn Vincur & D. & N. Michelsen
2. Bluestars Learning To Fly - Julie Sopko
3. Stagedoor Foolish Pleasure - Joan Savage
4. Willowcreek’s Diamond Syndicate - Pamela Wilson & Margo Lipipipatvong

Open Dog (15 Entered, 1 to BOB)
1. Set R Ridge Believe in Truth - Terri DiBella
2. Bittersweet N Arkels Master Planner - Gloria Arata
3. Mountainviews Egoiste - Shareen Brown
4. Trabeiz Chebaco Crank Daddy - Sandy Charkowske & Eileen Hackett & Peg Zeibart-Sennett

Winners Dog
Artizoe Keeleys Talk About Me

Reserve
Gold Rush Party At My Place

 

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Male Classes

 

Judge Jim Covey 

Veteran Dog
GCH WHoneygait Wilson Lake Skyy - Thomas Kaiser & Maaret Korhonen

Field Dog
CH Merriman & Stardon Fire At Hiddenlane - Karen Lishinski & Harvey Wooding

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Female Classes

Judge:  Mary Ann Alston

6-9 Puppy Bitch (11 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Stagedoor Cheland Winds To G & J - Gary & Jan Sturm
2. Loreins B2 Spirit - Andrea Mann
3. Wingfield N Chebaco Consider Who's To Blame - Eileen Hackett & Don & Pat Coller
4. Windsors Field Harvestor - Frank & Hunter Luksa

9-12 Puppy Bitch (6 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Reidwood Living The Dream - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
2. Set R Ridges In Flight - Larry Sikes & Melissa Newman
3. Cannongate Fourwinds Caramel Kisses - Roger & Lynn Gesele & Mary Ciszek
4. Cannongate Fourwinds Holiday Bliss - Anna Quigley & Sabrina Rundle & Mary

12-15 Bitch (6 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Willowponds Hit The Deck Running - Danielle Frykman & Peg Ziebart-Sennett
2. Willowponds & Hiddenlane Clear The Deck - Karen Lishinski
3. Stardom & Wingfield Good To The Last Spot - Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
4. Evrsett Apple Ducklin' Ala Mode - Joanna Lottig

15-18 Bitch (8 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Linwood's Booty Brains & Birdsense - Lin Sell & Lori Stewart
2. Summerhill Bella B Magic - John, barn & Daniel Fabelo
3. Wildwood & Bromwich Triple Sec - Jennifer & Virginia Radonis & Suzanne Montgomery
4. Trailstar N Snowbelts Remembrance - Mary Ann Rodgers

Amateur Owner Handler Bitch (2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Pine Hollows Embers Of Madison - Sandra Moody & Dave Branik & Lynda Chase
2. Huntwoods Northern Star - Cynthia & Ross Price

Bred By Bitch (22 Entered, 2 Absent, 1 to BOB)
1. Winchesters Custom Made For Flight - Scott & Sharon Woodland & Rachel Barnes
2. Reidwood Just My Style - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reide
3. Pine Hollow Driving Miss Daisy - Christine Piolcher & Lynda Chase
4. Blu Star's Echo of Timbertrail - Margaret & Robert Dunsmuir & Janis Flaherty

American Bred Bitch (7 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Huntwood Trabeiz Daddy's Dream Girl - Sandy Charkowske & Judi Hunter & Eileen Hackett & Elizabeth Beuge
2. Stargazr’N Wingfield Mystic Daisey - Pat Skol & Eileen Hackett & Lois Biedron
3. Foxtract PB&J Beatle Baylee - Barry & Kay Melchi
4. Kei-Rin’s Set Fire To The Rain - Pamela & Kayla Kozak

Open Bitch (17 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Kaska’s Delilah
2. Lentigo Driving My Heart Around
3. Quail Run N Weymouth Wanderer
4. Reidwood Run For The Roses

Winners Bitch
Winchesters Custom Made For Flight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reidwood Living The Dream

 

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Female Classes

Judge:  Mary Ann Alston

Veteran Bitches
CH Set’r Ridges Aerden’s Royal Treasure - Laurie Engel

Field Trial Bitch
Pine Hollow Embers Of Madison - Sandra Moody & Dave Branik & Lynda Chase

Brood Bitch
CH. Reidwood Style In Motion - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid


 

National Specialty Results - Futurity

Judge: Judge Maureen Day

6-9 Puppy Dog (4 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Weymouth's Inferno - Penny & Anthony DiSiena
2. Windsors Field Of Stonewall - Mary Coldiron
3. Kandu N Moorland’s God Save The Queen - Daniel Rosenow
4. Seavenoaks Midnight Aria - Hillary & Sabrina Oakes

9-12 Puppy Dog (7 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Artizoe Keeleys Talk About Me - Kendra Huber & Lisa Trottier & Louis Journault
2. Wingfield N Chebaco What’s The Scoop - Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
3. Feathers Classic Roadster - Jan & David Carlson
4. Feathers Thunderbird Sport Coupe - Jan & David Carlson

12-15 Dog (5 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Kelyric Arkels Breakin The Bank - Morgan Fuller
2. CH Bull Mtns Omega Man - Rhonda Dillman & William Potts
3. Indian Bend Kelyric Double Indemnity - Ken & Janet Arthur & Sandra & Madeline McCue
4. Indian Bend Kelyric Inherit The Wind - James Gentry & Suzanne DeFonte & Sandra McCue

15-18 Dog (23 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Winchesters Made In The Shade - Rachel Barnes & Caryl Hodges
2. Wyndswepts Forever In My Heart - Debi Mack & Elliott Weiss
3. Huntwoods Twist Of Fate - Sherry Wuetherich
4. Trailstar N Snowbelts Just One Look - Kaye Franks & Mary Ann Rodgers

Bitches

6-9 Puppy Bitch
(5 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Wingfield N Chebaco Consider Who's To Blame - Eileen Hackett & Don & Pat Coller
2. Sevenoaks Girl On Fire - Hillary & Sabrina Oakes & W. Potts
3. Sevenoaks Eye Candy - Hillary & Sabrina Oakes
4. Windsors Field & Stream - Frank & Hunter Luksa

9-12 Puppy Bitch (6 Entered, 2 Absent)
1. Reidwood Living The Dream - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
2. Cannongate Fourwinds Holiday Bliss - Anna Quigley & Sabrina Rundle & Mary Ciszek
3. Cannongate Fourwinds Caramel Kisses - Roger & Lynn Gesele & Mary Ciszek
4 Artizoe Keeley’s Eyes On Me - Kendra Huber & Lise Trottier & Louis Journault

12-15 Bitch (5 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Willowpond's Hit The Deck Running Danielle Frykman & Peg Ziebart-Sennett
2. Bull Mtns Stealing Beauty - Brooke Delaware & Rhonda Dillman
3. Willowpond & Hiddenlane Clear The Deck - Karen Lishinski
4. Wildwood & Bromwich’s Triple Sec - Jennifer & Virginia Radonis & Suzanne Montgomery

15-18 Bitch (15 Entered, 2 Absent)
1. Linwood's Booty Brains & Birdsense - Lin Sell & Lori Stewart
2. Trailstar N Snowbelt’s Remembrance - Mary Ann Rodgers
3. Reidwood Just My Style - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
4. Celestial Hearts On Fire - Tammy & Roger Vann

Best in Futurity
Linwood's Booty Brains & Birdsense - Lin Sell & Lori Stewart

Best of Opposite Sex in Futurity
Winchesters Made In The Shade

 

National Specialty Results - Maturity

Judge: Judge Maureen Day

6-9 Puppy Dog (4 Entered, 3 Absent)
1. GCH Set R Ridges's National Pride N Glory - Pam Miller

9-12 Puppy Dog (4 Entered, 0 Absent)
1 CH Editions Kryptonite - Conny Helms
2 Wingfield ‘N Chebaco A Prairie Home Companion - Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
3 CH Reidwood Dare To Believe - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
4 Reidwood Royalty Next In Line - Noreen Lorenz & Linda-June Faulkner

12-15 Dog (8 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. GCH Esquires Fourwinds Travel N Man - Sabrina Rundle & Anna Quigley
2. GCH Weymouth’s En Feugo - Penny & Anthony DiSiena & Glenn & Sue Godley
3. CH Artizoe Keeley’s Eccentric - Lise Trottier & Kendra Huber & Louis Journault
4. CH BJ’s Silverline WhyDontWeJustDance - B.J.Parsons & Kristen Mooney & Kathy Gaut McCue

15-18 Dog (1 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. CH Whistelstop Ticket To Ride - Paula & Gordon Spiering

Bitches

6-9 Puppy Bitch
(3 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. Huntwood Trabeiz Daddy's Dream Girl - Sandy Charkowske & Judi Hunter & Eileen Hackett & Elizabeth Beuge
2. Wind Dancer’s Win Place Show At Winchester - Rachel Barnes & Caryl Hodges

9-12 Puppy Bitch (7 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. Editions Swimsuit Edition - Carol Ulrich & Robert Gleason
2. Wingfield ‘N Chebaco Keeping Up Appearances - Pat & Don Coller & Eileen Hackett
3. CH Wingfield ‘N Chebago Tell Me Why - Patty Burmeister & Michelle Hess
4. Wingfield ‘1n Chebaco All Things Considered - Pat & Don Coller & Eileen Hackett

12-15 Bitch (8 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. CH Esquires Gift That Keeps Giving - Jan Borchardt & Sue Kerwin-Bush
2. CH Esquire’s Drama Queen - Jan Borchardt & Sue Kerwin-Bush
3. CH Esquire’s Pretty In Pink - Susan Kerwin-Bush & Jan Borchardt
4. Quail Run N Weymouth Wanderer- Glenn & Sue Godley & Anthony & Penny DiSiena

15-18 Bitch (2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. CH Set R Ridge Bromwichs Fame N Fortune - Suzanne Montgomery & Melissa Newman
2. Whistlestop Sugarland Express - Paula & Gordon Spiering

Best in Maturity
GCH Esquires Fourwinds Travel N Man

Best of Opposite Sex in Maturity
Editions Swimsuit Edition

 

National Specialty Results - Veteran Sweepstakes

Judge:  Garth Gourlay

Veteran Sweeps
Best Veteran: CH Honeygait Wilson Lake Esquire Liz - Jan Borchardt & Sue Kerwin-Bush & Mary Nowak
Best Opposite: GCH Kaskas Capture The Moment - Lindsey Kuhn & Lee Gancer

Awards Of Merit
 CH Kaskas Isadora - Lindsey Kuhn & Lee Gancer
CH Reidwood Style In Motion - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid

 

National Specialty Results - Junior Showmanship

Judge: Dr. B.J. Parsons, DMV
BestJunior
Best Junior Handler
Jennifer Necker



Open Junior
1. Elizabeth Smith

Open Intermediate
1. Jennifer Necker
2. Ashley Scott

Open Senior
1. Sherry Wuetherich
2. Jarret Whorff
3. Madeline McCue


 

National Specialty Results - Obedience & Rally

 
Judge: Catherine Thompson
 

Beginner A Novice:
GCh. Winchester’s Taylor Made - Rachel Barnes & Caryl Hodges

Beginner B Novice
Bull Mtns Stealing Beauty - Brooke Delaware & Rhonda Dillman
GCH. Sagebrush Bull Mtns Obsession - Rhonda Dillman & William Potts

Novice B
CH Aerden’s Made You Look - Rose Miller
CH Pantemoniums Winchester Son Of A Gun - TerryBarnes & L.D. Madden

Open B
CH Ch. Aerden’s Talk Of The Town - Rose Miller

Team Obedience

HIGH IN TRIAL AND HIGH-SCORING CHAMPION
Fieldstone's Over Par,RE,UD - Robert Apap

HIGH-SCORING VETERAN
CH Set’r Ridge’s Northern Lights - Rose Miller


Rally

Rally Qualifiers
Judge: 

Rally Novice B:
Winchester’s Custom Made For Flight - Sharon & Scott Woodland & Rachel Barnes
CH Aerden’s Made You Look - Rose Miller Festivity
BJ’s Tornado Warning - B.J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney


Rally Advanced A
GCH Winchester’s Taylor Made - Rachel Barnes, Caryl Hodges, Jennifer Bazan

Rally Advanced B
CH Aerden’s Talk Of The Town - Rose Miller

 

Hunt Test


Judges: 

Senior, Master Hunt Test
Frank Luksa Jr.
Dave Branik

Junior Hunt Test
Dave Branik
Pam Miller 

Junior Hunter Passes

Festivity BJ’s The Royal Court Fool - B.J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney
Winchester’s Made In The Shade - Rachel Barnes & Caryl Hodges
Feathers Classic Roadster - Jan & David Carlson
Ch. Kadon’s Singing The Blues - Mike & Joan Dudas
Huntwood Enchanted Goddess - Judi Hunter
Feathers Thunderbird Sports Coupe - Jan & David Carlson
Springpond Jump Into Action - Jill Boback & Ron Cole
Ch. Merriman & Stardom Fire At Hiddenlane - Karen Lishinski & Harvey
Wooding
Monimar It’s 5’OClock Shadow - Mary K. & Morgan Iverson
Willowpond & Hiddenlane Clear The Deck - Karen Lishinski

Senior Hunter Pass
GCH McLauren’s Summer Dream - Louisa Germann

National Agility Trial

No Agility Trial Held in 2013
 
Judge: 

Ex B Standard 24"

Ex A Standard Preferred 20"

Open Standard 24"
 

Novice B Standard 20"

Ex B JWW 24"

Ex B JWW Preferred 20"
 

Open JWW Preferred 16"

Novice B JWW Preferred 20"

HIGH IN TRIAL


Judge: 

Ex B Standard 24"
 

Open Standard 24"

Novice B Standard 24"

Ex B JWW 24"

Ex B JWW Preferred 16"

Ex B Preferred 20"
 

Open JWW 20"
 

Open JWW Preferred 16"
 

Novice B JWW Preferred 20"

HIGH IN TRIAL


 

 

 
Privacy Statement