2012 National Specialty

 

  • Best of Breed, Etc.
  • Dog Classes
  • Bitch Classes
  • Futurity Results
  • Maturity Results
  • Veteran Sweeps
  • Juniors
  • Obedience/Rally
  • Hunt Test
  • Agility Trial

National Specialty Results - Breed & Special Awards

best of breed Best Of Breed
GCh Aerden's Pretty In Pink, Engel, Miller, Ciaravino, and Silbernagel

Best of Winners
Huntwood Right Up My Alli, Hunter and Rosser-Sabo

Best of Opposite Sex
GCh Lochlomond's Wrapped Up In You JH, Neal and Kuniansky

Select Dog
GCh Stargazr 'N Wingfield Time Will Tell, Coller and Hackett

Select Bitch
GCh Oakley's B'Dazzled, Jensen and Strickland

Awards of Merit
Ch Weymouth's En Fuego, DiSiena
GCh Sagebrush Bull Mtn's Judee, Oakes and Potts
GCh Country Squire Cotillion, Jordan
Ch Kaska's Isadora, Gancer and Kuhn
Artizoe Keeley's Eccentric, Huber, Trottier, and Journault

Best Puppy
Winchester's Made In the Shade

Best Bred By
Huntwood Right Up My Alli

Brace (3 entered 1 absent)
1. Esthete's The Bard of Avon, Warren and Smith and GCh Esthete Topsails VJK London RN, Warren and Matter
2. GCh Kert-Jo's Maybelline Y Can't-U-B-True and Kert-Jo's Wild 'N Unfaithful Lucille, Attleson and Mengel

Team (1 entered 0 absent)
1. Kert-Jo's Da Winnie Pooh, GCh Kert-Jo's Maybelline Y Can't-U-B-True, Kert-Jo's Wild 'N Unfaithful Lucille, Kert-Jo's Da Minnie Pearl, Attleson and Mengel

Stud Dogs (2 entered 1 absent)
1. Gch BJ's Silverline Priceless, Parsons, Mooney and Gaut

Brood Bitches (3 entered 1 absent)
1. GCh Winchester's Taylor Made, Barnes, Bazan, and Hodges
2. Ch Kert-Jo's Da Winnie Pooh, Attleson and Mengel

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Male Classes

Judge:  Mrs. Sandra McCue

6-9 Dogs (6 entered 0 absent)
1. Winchester Made In The Shade, Barnes and Hodges
2. Huntwood Fourwinds Every Mile A Memory, Rundle, Hunter, and Quigley
3. Reidwood Color Guard, Mellis
4. Stagedoor Secretariat, Savage

9-12 Dogs (3 entered 0 absent)
1. Blu'Star's Learning To Fly, Sopko and Belczak
2. Meadowset's Buckaroo Ben, Flynn
3. Meadowset Billy The Kid, Cunningham-Roy, Lefever, McCarthy, and Flynn

12-15 Dogs (5 entered 0 absent)
1. Pinemeadow's Thor Lord Of Thunder, Coffman and Backman
2. Pinemeadow's Colthouse Lord Of The Hunt, Laurier and Coffman
3. Oakley's Ballistic, Goldstein and Dempsey
4. Stagedoor Steel The Spotlight, Harazin

15-18 dogs (7 entered 0 absent)
1. Gold Rush Party Attire, Nielsen and Michelsen
2. Upland Jackson Brown, Guitar
3. Pantemonium's Winchester Son Of A Gun JH, Barnes and Madden
4. Pantemonium's Transcontinental, Madden

AOH (1 entered 1 absent)

Bred By Dogs (8 entered 1 absent)
1. Artizoe Keeley's Eccentric, Huber, Trottier, and Journault
2. Santan With Just A Kiss, Reynolds and Cahill
3. Set'r Ridge's National Legacy, Newman
4. Winchester Made My Day, Joan Warren and Barnes
To BOB: BJ's Silverline Why Don't We Just Dance, Parsons, Mooney, and Gaut

American Bred Dogs (3 entered 0 absent)
1. Topsails 'N' Esthete's House Of Lords, Matter and Warren
2. Set'r Ridge's Hall of Fame, Mapes
3. Set'r Ridge's English Manor, Williams

Open Dog (7 entered 0 absent)
1. Editions Kryptonite, Helms and Corey
2. Trabeiz Chebaco Crank Daddy, Charkowske, Hackett, and Ziebart-Sennett
3. Lentigo Run Like A Deer, Barber
4. Willglen's Tri To Columbine, Williams, Bazan, and Bartelt

Winners Dog
Artizoe Keeley's Eccetric

Reserve
Editions Kryptonite

 

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Male Classes

Judge:  Houston Clark

Veteran Dog (7 and older) (9 entered 1 absent)
1. GCh Horizon's Rags To Riches, Callo
2. Ch Cobblestone Summertime Blues JH, Williams and Anderson
3. GCh Hemlock Lane No Fly Zone, Whorff
4. GCh Iobelra's Flow'n Owen RN NA NAJ OAP AJP NF OFP, Necker

Field Dogs (2 entered 1 absent)
1. Feathers Continental Cowboy, Carlson and Barnes
Abs: Ch Cobblestone Summertime Blues JH, Williams and Anderson

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Female Classes

Judge:  Mrs. Sandra McCue

6-9 Puppy Bitches (8 entered 1 absent)
1. Celestial Hearts On Fire, Vann
2. Huntwood It's All About Me, Stastny
3. Weymouths Mon Amie, DiSiena
4. Stagedoor Pink Cadillac, Savage

9-12 Puppy Bitches (12 entered 1 absent)
1. Blu'Star's Echo Of Timbertrail, Dunsmuir and Flaherty
2. Blu'Star's Who Called The Cops, Flaherty and Dunsmuir
3. Artizoe Keeley's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo, Huber, Trottier, and Journault
4. Editions Castle Bravo, Baver-Pisani, Corey, and Helms

12-15 bitches (4 entered 0 absent)
1. Oakley's Piping Hot, Jannard and Dempsey
2. Pinemeadows Mistress Of Magic, Coffman and Backman
3. Set'r Ridge's Westcliffe Photo Finish, Newman and Medvick
4. Set'r Ridge's Enlightened Design, Keister and Goeth

15-18 Bitches (6 entered, 1 absent)
1. Feathers Country Squire Heart Of Texas, Carlson and Jordan
2. Huntwood Enchanted Goddess, Hunter, Huppert, and Rosser-Sabo
3. Somerset Whirlwind of Wind Dancer, Brimble and Rodriguez
4. Pine Hollow's What Can I Say For Millicent, Chase and Otlewski

AOH Bitches (5 entered 2 absent)
1. Whistlestop Sugarland Express, Spiering
2. Esthete 'N' Topsails The Fairy Queen, Sabin, Warren, and Necker
3. Oakley's Enigma, Showalter
Abs: Set'r Ridge's Photo In Platinum, Medvick
Abs: Shamerin A Top Tri By Design, Andersen

Bred By Bitches (15 entered 4 absent)
1. Huntwood Right Up My Alli, Hunter and Rosser-Sabo
2. Santan Butterfly Kisses, Reynolds and Cahill
3. Winchester's Custom Made For Flight, Woodland and Barnes
4. Jada's Fire Hall Gossip, Moreau

American Bred Bitches (5 entered 1 absent)
1. Kaska's Delilah, Gancer and Kuhn
2. Esthete's Much Ado About Everything, Necker, Bremser, and Warren
3. Topsails 'N' Esthete's Lady Sunrose, Vanriper
4. Kelyric Rumor Has It, Kotrotsios

Open Bitches (10 entered 0 absent)
1. Sevenoaks It Had To Be You, Oakes
2. Stagedoor Zaida's Charm, Byers and Savage
3. Set'r Ridge's Emeralds And Pearls, Coffman and Backman
4. Set'r Ridge's Believe In Mercy, O'Brian and Newman

Winners Bitch
Huntwood Right Up My Alli, Hunter and Rosser-Sabo

Reserve
Sevenoaks It Had To Be You, Oakes

 

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Female Classes

Judge:  Mrs. Sandra McCue

Veteran Bitches 7 and older (7 entered 0 absent)
1. Ch Kaska's Isadora, Gancer and Kuhn
2. Ch Crown Jewel Sparks Are Flying, Byington
3. Ch Linwoond Birchrun Let The Games Begin NA AXJ OF, Johnson
4. Ch Kert-Jo's Da Winnie Poo, Attleson and Mengel

Field Trial Bitches (2 entered 0 absent)
1. Ch Desert's Electric Blue RN JH NAJ, LeTourneau
2. Feathers Cowboys Dream, Carlson and Barner


 

National Specialty Results - Futurity

Judge:  Ms. Beverly Andersen

6-9 Futurity Dogs (3 entered 0 absent)
1. Meadowset's Buckaroo Ben, Flynn
2. Blu'Star's Learning To Fly, Sopko and Belczak
3. Meadowset Billy The Kid, Cunningham-Roy, Lefever, McCarthy, and Flynn

9-12 Futurity dogs (5 entered 0 absent)
1. Pinemeadows Colthouse Lord Of The Hunt, Laurier and Coffman
2. Pinemeadows Thor Lord Of Thunder, Coffman and Backman
3. Oakley's Ballistic, Goldstein and Dempsey
4. Stagedoor Steel The Spotlight, Harazin

12-15 Futurity Dogs ( 7 entered 0 absent)
1. Pantemonium's Transcontinental, Madden
2. Gold Rush Party Attire, Nielsen and Michelson
3. Santa With Just A Kiss, Reynolds and Cahill
4. Feathers Country Austin City Limits, Carlson and Jordan

15-18 Futurity Dogs (6 entered 0 absent)
1. Esthete's The Bard Of Avon, Warren and Smith
2. Upland Jackson Brown, Guitar
3. Willglen's Tri To Columbine, Williams, Bazan, and Bartelt
4. Topsails 'N' Esthete's House of Lords, Matter and Warren

6-9 Futurity Bitches (8 entered 1 Absent)
1. Set'r Ridge's Believe In Mercy, O'Brian and Newman
2. Artizoe Keeley Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo, Huber, Trottier, and Journault
3. Blu'Star's Echo of Timbertrail, Dunsmuir and Flaherty
4. Blu'Star's Who Called the Cops, Flaherty and Dunsmuir

9-12 Futurity Bitches (1 entered 0 absent)
1. Oakley's Piping Hot, Jannard and Dempsey

12-15 Futurity Bitches (7 entered 1 absent)
1. Ch Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait, Ciaravino and Nowak
2. Gold Rush Party Girl, Michelsen
3. Pine Hollow's What Can I Say For Millicent, Chase and Otlewski
4. Santan Butterfly Kisses, Reynolds and Cahill

15-18 Futurity Bitches (5 entered 1 excused)
1. Jada's Fire Hall Gossip, Moreau
2. Willglen's Bronze Bombshell, Williams, Bazan, and Canino
3. Topsails 'N' Esthete's Lady Sunrose, Vanriper
4. Esthete's Much Ado About Everything, Necker, Bremser, and Warren

Best in Futurity
Ch Aerden's Free Fallin' with Honeygait

Best Opposite Sex In Futurity
Esthete's The Bard of Avon

 

National Specialty Results - Maturity

Judge:  Ms. Beverly Andersen

9-12 Maturity Dogs (1 entered 0 absent)
1. Set'r Ridge's Special Agent At Firecrest, Romeo

12-15 Maturity Dogs (2 entered 0 absent)
1. Trabeiz Chebaco Crank Daddy, Charkowske, Hackett & Ziebart-Sennett
2. GCh Esthete Topsails VJK London RN, Warren & Matter

15-18 Maturity Dogs (5 entered 1 absent)
1. GCh Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN, Reese-Lloyd
2. Ch BJ's Festivity Bugatti Veyron, Parsons and Mooney
3. GCh Blu'Star's Bedrock Boss RA, Silbernagel and Flaherty
4. Set'r Ridge's Epic Entertainment, Gillette

12-15 Maturity Bitch (4 entered 1 absent)
1. GCh Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH, Engel, Miller, Ciaravino, and Silbernagel
2. Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee, Oakes
3. GCh Sagebrush Bull Mtns Obsession, Dillman and Potts

15-18 Maturity Bitches (5 entered 1 absent)
1. GCh Country Squire Cotillion, Jordan and Jauron
2. Huntwood Right Up My Alli, Hunter and Rosser-Sabo
3. Ch BJ's Festivity Pagani Zonda, Parsons and Mooney
4. Ch Blu'Star Raven Rock, Flaherty and Silbernagel

Best in Maturity
GCh Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN

Best Opposite Sex Maturity
GCh Country Squire Cotillion

 

National Specialty Results - Veteran Sweepstakes

Judge:  Ms. Karen Kennedy

Veteran Sweeps (11 dogs 9 bitches 3 absent)
Best Veteran: Ch Kaska's Isadora, Gancer and Kuhn, from 10-11 yrs bitches
Best Opposite: Ch Cobblestone Summertime Blues JH, Williams & Anderson, from 7-8 yrs dogs

AOM: GCh Willglen's To The Max, Canino and Williams, from 7-8 yrs dogs
AOM: GCh Jada's Super Bowl Party, Moreau, from 7-8 yrs bitches

 

National Specialty Results - Junior Showmanship

Judge:  Ms. Susan Kerwin-Bush

Novice Intermediate (1 entered 0 absent)
1. Joe Foley and GCh Set'r Ridge's Special Moments

Open Junior (2 entered 1 absent)
1. Tazler Smith and Esthete's Knight In Shining Armor RN NAP AJP NFP

Open Intermidiate (2 entered 0 absent)
1. Jennifer Necker and GCh Iobelra's Flow'n Owen RN NA NAJ OAP AJP NF OFP
2. Jarret Whorff and GCh Hemlock Lane No Fly Zone

Open Senior (2 entered 0 absent)
1. Tory Jo Bauer-Pisani and Editions Castle Bravo
2. Reese Lloyd and GCh Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN

Best Junior Handler
Jennifer Necker

 

National Specialty Results - Obedience & Rally

November 7, 2012
Judge:  Mr. Chris Cornell
best of breed

Beginner A Novice:
1. GCh Stagedoor Lucy In The Sky RN, Seslar and Gaunt
2. GCh Winchester's Taylor Made, Barnes, Bazan, and Hodges

Beginner B Novice
1. Pantemonium's Winchester Son Of A Gun HG, Barnes and Madden
2. GCh Esthete's Claudette Monet JH RN, Matter and Warren
3. Ch Esthete's The Queen Of Everything RN JH OA OAJ NF NJP, Warren, Stebbins, and Matter
4. GCh Esthete Topsails VJK London RN, Warren and Matter

Novice B
1. Ch Gold Rush Phoenix Rising NA OAP OJP NFP BN RN, Flint and Michelson

Open B
1. Ch Set'r Ridge's Winchester Elite CDX RE JGH MX MXJ, Barnes

Team Obedience
1. Ch Esthete's The Queen Of Everything RN JH OA OAJ NF NJP, Warren and Smith; Ch Esthete's Once and Future King, Freedman; Ch Sagebrush Ingenue CD RN NA NAJ, Dillman; Ch Crownjewel When Stars Go Blue, Byington

HIGH IN TRIAL AND HIGH-SCORING CHAMPION
1. Ch Set'r Ridge's Winchester Elite CDX RE JGH MX MXJ, Barnes

HIGH-SCORING VETERAN
1. Ch Gold Rush Phoenix Rising NA OAP OJP NFP BN RN, Flint and Michelson


Rally

Rally Qualifiers
Judge:  Ms. Janice D. Anthes

Rally Novice B:
1. Pantemonium's Winchester Son Of A Gun JH, Barnes and Madden
2. Ch Linwood Birchrun Let the Games Begin NA AXJ OF, Johnson
3. Birchrun Begin the Dance AX AXJ OF, Johnson
4. GCh Sagebrush Bull Mtns Obsession, Dillman

Other qualifiers
Esthete's The Bard of Avon
Warren and Smith Wind Dancer's Win Place Show At Winchester
Hodges and Barnes

Rally Advanced A
1. Winchester Taylor Made, Barnes, Bazan, and Hodges
2. Ch Esthete's The Queen Of Everything RN JH OA OAJ NF NJP, Warren, Stebbins, and Matter
3. Ch Desert's Electric Blue RN JH NAJ, LeTourneau

 

Hunt Test

November 10, 2012
Founders Ranch, Edgewood NM
Judges:  Mari Anderson and Kim Banales

Dogs who received qualifying scores at the ESAA Hunt Test for passes on the Junior Hunter title:
  • Topsails 'N' Esthete's Captain of The Guard, Matter & Warren
  • Feathers Country Squire Austin City Limits, Carlson & Jordan
  • Feathers Country Squire Heart of Texas, Carlson & Jordan
  • Ch. Santan Cobbl'stone Easy To Love JH, RE, BN, Anderson, Reynolds & Cahill

National Agility Trial

November 10, 2012
Judge:  David Nauer

Ex B Standard 24"
1. Ch MACH2 Stonygreen AllStar MVP MXC MJB2, Greenstone
2. Ch Set'r Ridge's Winchester Elite CDX RE JH MX MXJ, Barnes

Ex A Standard Preferred 20"
1. GCh Iobelra's Flow'n Owen RN NA NAJ OAP AJP NF OFP, Necker

Open Standard 24"
1. Ch Sagebrush Ingenue CD RN NA NAJ, Dillman

Novice B Standard 20"
1. Ch Desert's Electric Blue RN JH NAJ, LeTourneau

Ex B JWW 24"
1. Ch Set'r Ridge's Winchester Elite CDX RE JH MX MXJ, Barnes
2. MACH Stonygreen's AllStar Jersey Girl MX MXB MXJ MJS, Greenstone

Ex B JWW Preferred 20"
1. GCh Iobelra's Flow'n Owen RN NA NAJ OAP AJP NF OFP, Necker

Open JWW Preferred 16"
1. Ch Esthete's The Queen Of Everything RA BN JH OA OAJ NJP NF, Warren, Stebbins, and Matter

Novice B JWW Preferred 20"
1. Ch Linwood Birchrun Let The Games Begin NA AXJ OF, Johnson

HIGH IN TRIAL
Ch Set'r Ridge's Winchester Elite CDX RE JH MX MXJ, Barnes


November 11, 2012
Judge:  David Nauer

Ex B Standard 24"
1. Ch MACH2 Stonygreen AllStar MVP MXC MJB2, Greenstone
2. MACH Stonygreen's AllStar Jersey Girl MX MXB MXJ MJS, Greenstone

Open Standard 24"
1. Ch Sagebrush Ingenue CD RN NA NAJ, Dillman

Novice B Standard 24"
1. GCH Esthete Topsails VJK London RN, Warren and Matter

Ex B JWW 24"
1. MACH Ch Stonygreen's AllStar Jersey Girl MX MXB MXJ MJS, Greenstone

Ex B JWW Preferred 16"
1. Ch Esthete's Satin Doll RN MX MXJ NF MXP MJP XPF

Ex B Preferred 20"
1. Esthete's Knight In Shining Armor RN NAP AJP NFP, Necker

Open JWW 20"
1. Ch Desert’s Electric Blue RN JH NAJ, LeTourneau

Open JWW Preferred 16"
1. Ch Esthete's The Queen Of Everything RN JH OA OAJ NJP NF, Warren, Stebbins, and Matter

Novice B JWW Preferred 20"
1. Ch Linwood Birchrun Let The Games Begin NA AXJ OF, Johnson

HIGH IN TRIAL
MACH Stonygreen's AllStar Jersey Girl MX MXB MXJ MJS, Greenstone


 

 

 
Privacy Statement