2011 National Specialty

 

  • Best of Breed, Etc.
  • Dog Classes
  • Bitch Classes
  • Futurity Results
  • Maturity Results
  • Veteran Sweeps
  • Juniors
  • Obedience/Rally
  • Hunt Test

National Specialty Results - Breed & Special Awards

Best Of Breed
GrCh. Oakleys BeDazzled, breeder Jim Jannard & Paula Dempsey, owned by Don & Georgean Jensen & Eric & Jennifer Strickland

Best of Winners
Stargazers N Chebaco's Gift To Paisley, bred by Pat Skol, Eileen Hackett, K Hanlon & L.Biedron , owned by E Buege , S Charkowske, & Eileen Hackett
...
Best of Opposite Sex
GrCh. Honeygait Wilsonlake On The Rocks bred by John & Mary Nowak & John Flynn, owned by Amy Duncan & Michelle Raisor

Best Bred By
Trabeiz Chebaco Crank Daddy, breeder Peg Ziebart Sennett, Eileen Hackett, owned by Peg Ziebart Sennett, Sandy Charkowske, Eileen Hackett

Best Puppy
Cierlyn's Travels of Marco Polo, breeder owner Judy Kuehl

Select Dog
GrCh. Stargazers N Wingfields Wait Wait Don't Tell bred by Pat Skol, L Biedron, E. Hackett & K Hanlon, owned by Pat & Don Coller & Eileen Hackett

Select Bitch
GrCh. Reidwood Artistic Vision
breeder owners Jeanette & Nancy Warner & Clifford Reid

Awards of Merit
Ch. Huntwood Chebaco's Perfect Image bred by Judi Hunter & Debra Hamilton, owned by Eileen Hackett, Judi Hunter & Jo Rosser-Sabo
Gr Ch. Country Squire Rockette, bred and owned by Shaun Jordan & Deb Jauron
Ch. Aerden Pretty In Pink bred & Owned by Laurie & Rose Miller
GrCh. Editions Pursuit of Happiness bred by Conny Helms, Karen & Greg Corey, owned by Mary Coldiron & Lindsey Kuhn
GrCH. Colthouse Genuine Draft, bred by Ann Laurier , owned by Georgette Perry, Annette Carswell & Ann Laurier
Best Junior Handler  - Jennifer Necker (Open Intermediate)

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Male Classes

Judge:  Houston Clark


6-9 Puppy Dogs (11 entered 1 ab)
1.Cirelyn's Travels of Marco Polo breeder owner Judy Kuehl
2.Camelia's Lead Off Man, breeder owners Lori, Connor & Jarret Whorf
3. Bourbon's Stealing Home, breeder Owner Lourdes Fernandez
4 Esthetes The Bard of Avon, bred by Jill Warren, Linda Stebbins & Lanore Matter owned by Jill Warren & David Smith

9-12 dog ( 4 entered)
1 Feathers Continental Cowboy, Breeder Owners Jan & David Carlson
2.Set'R Ridges National Pride N Glory, breeder Melissa Newman, owner Pam & Amy Miller
3. Set R Ridge Sevenoaks Noel NCIS, bred by Melissa Newman, Hillary Oaks & Jackie Noel owned by Hillary Oaks & Jackie Noel
4 Triple Creeks This Buds For Me, breeder owner George & Roseanne Wheatley

12-15 dogs (9 entered 0 absent)
1. Editions Kryptonite breeder owners Conny Helms, Karen Corey & Greg Corey
2. Lentigo's Runs Like A Deer breeder Lanora A. Barber, owner Robert Barber
3. Reidwood's Dare To Believe, breeder owners Jeanette & Nancy Warner & Clifford Reid
4. Esquire Carob's Ladies Love Country Boys, breeder Jan Borchardt, Sue Kerwin Hagen & Mary Nowak, owners Carol Ulrich & Robert Gleason & Jan Borchardt

15-18 dogs ( 10 entered 2 absent)
1. Artizoe Keeleys Eccentric breeder owners Lise Trottier, Louis Journault & Kendra Huber
2.Weymouth's EnFuego breeder Penny DiSienna & Glenn & Sue Godley, owner Penny & Tony DiSienna
3.Set R Ridge Flirtin With Fame, breeder Melissa Newman & Suzanne Montgomery, owner Jean Frankey
4. Creekcrosings Honor N Gold, breeder owners Nancy Alexander & Melissa Newman

AOH ( 2 entered)
1. Darkenwald Sunny's Halo, breeder Leslie Davey, owner MaryLou Levesque
2. Heartsongs Peaceful Easy Feeling, breeder Julie Sopko & Kayla Kozak, owner Julie Sopko

Bred By Dogs (15 entered 0 absent)
1. Trabeiz Chebaco Crank Daddy, breeder Peg Ziebart Sennet & Eileen Hackett owned by Sandy Charkowskie, Eileen Hackett & Peg Ziebart Sennet
2. BJ's Festivity Bugatti Veyron, breeder Owners BJ Parsons & Kristen Mooney
3. Set R Ridge Affirmed breder owner Melissa Newman
4. Huntwood King of Fairray breeders Judi Hunter, Eileen Hackett & Jo Rosser Sabo, owners Hans Sleeger & Judi Hunter

American Bred Dogs (3 entered)
1. Merrimans N Stardom's Fire at Hiddenlane breeders Rene Metz & Judy Schmit, owners Karen Lishinski & Harvey Wooding
2. Kei Rin Starburst Clever D V8Tion breeder Pam Kozak, owner Pam & Kayla Kozak
3. Meadowsets Danny Boy, breeder Kathy Cunningham, Pam Lefever, Greg McCarthy & Jane Flynn, owner Jane Flynn

Open Dog ( 13 entered 0 absent)
1. Stage Door It Amazes Me, breeder Joan Savage, owner Nina Brown & Joan Savage
2. Stargazers N Wingfield Don't Ask Don't Tell, breeder Pat Skol, L. Biedron, E. Hackett & K. Hanlon, owner Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
3. Esthetes Top Sail VJK London RN, breeder Jill Warren, Lanore Matter & Val Nunes Atkinson
4. Set R Ridge Sevenoaks Driftwood, breeder Kathy Rodriguez & Melissa Newman, owner Pauline Taylor & Hillary Oakes

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Male Classes

Judge: Houston Clark
Veteran Dog (7 and older) (10 entered 1 absent)
1. Ch. Chebaco's Circle of Friends -  Breeder, Eileen Hackett, Kate Hanlon, Carlos Puig & Peg Ziebart, owner Patty Burmeister & Michelle Hess
2. Ch.MACH Stoney Greens Allstar MVP bred and owned by Deborah Greenstone
3. Ch. Honeygait Surprise Addition bred by John Flynn & John & Mary Nowak
4. Huntwood Sweet Revivicence bred by Judi Hunter & Jo Rosser-Sabo, owned by John & Jean Hupperton

Field Dogs (5 entered 1 absent)
1. Ch. Set'R Ridges Trademark JH, bred by Melissa Newman & Kathy Rodriguez owned by Pam Miller
2. Ch. Pantemoniums Anything Goes JH, bred by Larry Madden & MA Samuelson, owned by Karen Lishinski & Larry Madden
3.SetR Ridge Northern Lights JH UD RE, bred by Melissa Newman & Jenny Wright owned by Roseann Miller
4. Ch. Bulls Mts Unbelievable JH CDX RE OA OAJ OAP OJP bred and owned by Rhonda Dillman

WINNERS DOG 5 POINTS
Stage Door It Amazes Me (Open class)

Reserve Winners Dog
Stargazers N Wingfield Dont Ask Dont Tell (Open Class)

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Female Classes

Judge:  Houston Clark 
6-9 Puppy Bitches (5 entered 0 absent)
1. Foxtract P B & J Otter, breeders Julie Quirk, Richard Fox & Bill & Mary Lader, owner Brian & Julie Quirk
2. Cirelyns Summer Bombshell breeder Julie Kuehl, owners Pam & Kayla Kozak
3. Esthetes Much Ado About Everything, breeder Jill Warren, Lanora Matters & Linda Stebbins, owners Jennifer Necker, Julie Bremser & Jill Warren
4. Shamerins Next Top Model bred by Joyce Anderson owned by Ann Lippipiatong 

9-12 puppy bitches ( 12 entered 0 absent)
1. WinDancers True Love at PineMeadow, breeders Kathy Rodriguez & Melissa Newman, owner Lynne Coffman
2.Huntwood Trabeiz Daddys Dream Girl, breeder Judi Hunter, Eileen Hackett & Jo Rosser Sabo, owned by Sandy Charkowski, Judi Hunter , Eileen Hackett & Elizabeth Buege
3. Feathers Cowboys Dream, breeder owner Jan & Dave Carlson
4 . Aerdens Surprise, breeders Laurie Engel & Rose Miller, owner Andrea Holstz

12-15 bitches (16 emtered 1 ab)
1 Stargazers N Wingfields Another Time, breeders Pat Skol, Eileen Hackett, Kate Hanlon & L. Biedron, owners Don & Pat Collier & Eileen Hackett
2. Esquires Drama Queen, breeders Jan Borchardt, Susie Kerwin Hagen & Mary Nowak, owners Jan Borchardt & Susie Kerwin Hagen
3. Loriens Lady Morro, breeder Irene Bottrell, owner Vanessa & S. Maynard
4. Esquires Pretty In Pink, breeders Jan Borchardt, Susie Kerwin Hagen & Mary Nowak, owners Jan Borchardt & Susie Kerwin Hagen

15-18 Bitches (10 entered, 1 absent)
1. Wingfield N Chebacos Rave Review, breeder owners Pat & Don Coller & Eileen Hackett
2. BJ's Silverline Lifes A Dance, breeder owners BJ Parson, Kristen Mooney & Kathy Gaut
3. Quail Run N Weymouths Wanderer, breeder Glenn & Sue Godley & Penny Di Sienna, owners Glenn & Sue Godley, Penny & Tony DiSienna
4. Latin Lover Summer Wine, breeder Barbara Gruzzi, owners Lise Trottier, Louis Journault & Kendra Huber

AOH Bitches ( 5 entered)
1. BackRoads A FairMeadow Beckons, breeder Nadine Keister, owner Dawn Mozgawa & Nadine Keister
2. BlueStars Harper Valley PTA, breeder Jan Flaherty, owners Kayla Kramer & Jan Flaherty
3. Monimar Salt On The Rim, breeder Matthew & Mary K Iverson & Eileen Hackett, owner M Wojack & Mary K Iverson
4. Kadons SeaIsland Save The Last Dance For Me, breeder Owners Kay Monaghan & Sarah Kuniansky

Bred By Bitches (15 entered 1 absent 1 moved up)
1. Country Squires Cotillion Breeder owners Shaun & Donna Jordan & Deb Jauron
2. Trabeiz Chebacos No Training Wheels, breeder owners Peg Ziebart Sennett & Eileen Hackett
3. Windancers Special Justice, breeder owners Kathy Rodriguez & Melissa Newman
4. Reidwood Royal Blue Nancy & Jeanette Warner & Clifford Reid, owners Nancy & Jeanette Warner & R & K Mellis

American Bred Bitches ( 8 entered 1 absent)
1. Fieldplays Tried N True, breeder James Ashley & Bob & Francis Stevens, owners R & F Stevens & T Kuccinos
2. Masterpiece Cleared For Take Off breeders Dean & Sandy Miller, Brenda Fischer & Cheryl Heithaus, owners Dean & Sandy Miller
3. Huntwood Trabeiz I Dare You, breeders Judi Hunter, Eileen Hackett & Jo Rosser Sabo, owners Peg Ziebart Sennett & Judi Hunter
4. Set R Ridges Special Moments breeders Kathy Rodriguez & Melissa Newman, owner Lynne Coffman

Open Bitches (19 entered 0 absent)
1. Stargazers N Chebacos Gift to Paisley, breeder Pat Skol, Eileen Hackett, Kate Hanlon & L. Biedron, owners E. Buege, S. Charkowske, P Skol & E. Hackett
2. Linwood's Fringe Benefits breeder owner Lin Sell
3. Sage Brush Bull Mt Judee, breeder Judee Wargo, William Potts & Rhonda Dillion, owners Hillary Oakes & William Potts
4. Trabiez Liberty Call, breeder Peg Ziebart Sennett, S Sennett & D Shepherd, owners Peg Ziebart Sennett & Joan O'Conner

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Female Classes

Judge: Houston Clark
Veteran Bitches 7 and older ( 8 entered 1 absent)
1. Fieldplay's Tia Maria Milroy bred by George Robert & Francis Stevens owned by Norma & Susan Allen
2. Ch. Monimar Fade To Black bred by Frank Rampant & Susan Lee , owned by Morgan & Mary K Iverson
3. GrCh BJ's Cowboys Cadillac bred and owned by BJ Parsons & Kristen Mooney
4. Ch. Reidwood Style In Motion bred and owned by Jeanette & Nancy Warner & Clifford Reid

Field Bitches 4 entered
1. Gr.Ch. Esthetes Claudette Monet JH, bred by Jill Warren & Valerie Atkinson, owned by Lanore Matter & Jill Warren
2. Ch. Editions Barefoot Contessa JH RN, bred by Conny Helms, Karen & Greg Corey owned by Mary Coldiron
3. Monimar Sea Island Devil Wears Spots JH bred by Morgan & Mary K Iverson owned by Frazier Neal, Sarah Kuniansky & Terry Murtagh
4. Ch. Stylecast Moonshadow JH bred by Sysan Lee owned by Sandy Moody & Dave Branik

Winners Bitch 5 points
Stargazers N Chebacos Gift To Paisley (Open Class)

Reserve Winners Bitch
Country Squires Cotillion (Bred By)

 

National Specialty Results - Futurity

Judge:  Judy Webb
6-9 Futurity Dogs (6 entered 1 absent)
1.SetR Ridges National Pride N Glory, breeder Melissa Newman, owner Pam Miller & Amy Miller
2. Camillias Lead Off Man bred and owned by Lori, Connor & Jarrett Whorff
3. Arrowood's Standing Ovation Bred & Owned by Ardy McElwee
4. Arrowood's Magic From Above Bred by Ardys McElwee owned by Linda Hosking

9-12 Futurity dogs ( 6 entered 0 absent)
1. Editions Kryptonite bred and owned by Conny Helms, Karen & Greg Corey
2. Feathers Continental Cowboy bred and owned by Jan & David Carlson
3. Reidwood's Royalty Next In Line bred by Nancy & Jeanette Warner & Clifford Reid , owned by Noreen Lorenz & Lindajune Faulkner
4. Summerhill's Zig Zag O Hemlock Lane bred by John & David Fabelo , owned by John David & Barbara Fabelo

12-15 Futurity Dogs ( 12 entered 1 absent)
1. Artizoe's Keeley's Eccentric, bred and owned by Lise Trottier, Louis Journault & Kendra Huber
2. Weymouth's EnFuego, Bred by Penny DiSienna, Glenn & Sue Godley, owned by Tony & Penny DiSienna
3. Weymouths Fire 'N Ice Bred by Penny DiSienna , Glenn & Sue Godley, owned by Penny & Tony DiSienna
4. Esquires Fourwinds Travel 'N Man, bred by Janice Borchardt & Susie Kerwin Bush & Mary Nowak, owned by Sabrina Rundley & Anna Quigley

15-18 Futurity Dogs (4 entered 1 absent)
1.Creekcrossings Honor N Gold Bred and owned by Nancy Alexander & Melissa Newman,
2. Set R Ridge Flirt N With Fame, bred by Melissa Newman & Suzanne Montgomery, Owned by Jean Frankey
3. Whistlestop Ticket To Ride, bred and owned by Paula & Gordon Spiering

6-9 Futurity Bitches ( 7 entered 0 Absent)
1. BJ'S Festivity Adventurer Charm, Bred & Owned by BJ Parsons & Kristen Mooney
2. Windancers Win Place Show at Winchester, bred by Kathy Rodriguez & Melissa Newman , Owned by Caryl Hodges & Rachel Barnes
3. Windancers True Love at Pine Meadow, bred by Kathy Rodriguez & Melissa Newman , owned by Lynne Y Coffman
4. Huntwood Trabiez Daddys Dream Girl, bred by J.Hunter, E.Hackett & J.Rosser-Sabo, owned by Sandy Charkowske, J.Hunter, E.Hackett & E.Buege

9-12 Futurity Bitches ( 14 entered 1 absent)
1.Stargazer N Wingfield Mistic Daisy, bred by Pat Skol, Lois Biedron, E Hackett, & K.Hanlon, owner Pat Skol & Lois Biedron
2.Indian Bend Kelyric Heart And Soul, bred by Sandra McCue, Madeline McCue & Karen Kennedy, owned by Sandra , John & Madeline McCue
3.Kadon's Truth Or Dare, bred & Owned by Kay Monaghan
4. Wingfields & Chebaco's Tell Me Why, bred by Don & Pat Coller & E.Hackett, owned by Pat Burmeister & Eileen Hackett

12-15 Futurity Bitches (12 entered 0 absent)
1. Esquires Pretty In Pink, breeder Jan Borchard, Sue Kerwin Hagen & Mary Nowak, owned by Sue Kerwin Bush & Jan Borchard
2. Quail Run Weymouths Wanderer, bred by Glenn & Sue Godley & Penny DiSienna Owned by Glenn & Sue Godley & Penny & Anthony DiSienna
3. Paisley N Chebacos Legally Blonde, bred and owned by E. Buege, E.Hackett & S Charkowske
4. Wingfield N Chebacos Rave Reviex,bred and owned by Pat & Don Coller & E. Hackett

15-18 Futurity Bitches (5 entered 1 excused)
1. SetR Ridge on My Honor, bred by Kathy Rodriguez & Melissa Newman, owned by Irvin & Mary Ciszek & Anna quigley
2. Kaskas Delilah, bred by Lee Gancer & Lindsey Kuhn owned by Lindsey Kuhn
3. Whistlestops Sugarlands Express, bred and owned by Paula & Gordon Spiering
4. Kaskas Wilson Farms Flair, bred by Lee Gancer & Lindsey Kuhn owned by Elinor Shoop & Lindsey Kuhn & Lee Gancer

Best in Futurity
Editions Kryptonite

Best Opposite Sex In Futurity
Esquires Pretty In Pink

 


National Specialty Results - Maturity

Judge:  Judy Webb

6-9 Maturity Dogs ( 2 entered)
1. Ch. Celestial's Unanimous Decision , breeder owner Tammy & Roger Vann
2. Set R Ridges Affirmed , breeder owner Melissa Newman

9-12 Maturity Dogs ( 1 entered)
1 BJ's Wizard In Winter bred by BJ Parsons, Kristen Mooney & Charlene Kickbush, owned by BJ Parsons and Kristen Mooney

12-15 maturity dogs ( 4 entered)
1. Ch. Everett Sticky Situation for Trabeiz, breeder owner B, G, L & J Jacobsen and Peg Ziebart Sennet
2 . Eversett Paisley Seek n Duckstroy
breeder B, G, L & J Jacobson Owner S Charkowske and E Buege
3. Eversett Tarred N Feathered breeder B, G, L & J Jacobson and Peg Ziebart Sennet, owner Bob & Allison Kidd
4. Set R Ridges Sevenoaks Driftwood, breeder Kathy Rodriguez and Melissa Newman, owner Pauline Taylor & Hilary Oakes

15-18 Maturity Digs ( 1 entered)
Gr Ch Colthouse Genuine Draft, need by Ann Laurier. Owned by Georgette Perry, Annette Carswell & Ann Laurier

6-9 Maturity Bitches
1 Set R Ridge Special Moments , bred by Kathy Rodriguez & Melissa Newman, owner Lynn Coffma
2 Reidwood Royal Blue , breeder N & J Warner & C Reid, owner Bob & Kathy Mellis and N& J. Warner
3. Serendipitys Milroys Clivia breeder owner Jack Johnson & Norma Allen

9-12 Maturity Bitches (4 entered 1 absent)
1 Fieldplay's Tri'd 'N True breeder James Ashley Robert & Francis Stevens owner G Robert & Francis Stevens & T Kucoinos
2 Gr Ch Bittersweet 'n Whiteoak Echo, bred by Bob & Shirley DiGuilio owned by Nancy Connelly and Shirley Diguilio
3.Jalyns Wild Blue Yonder bred by James Ashley & Robert & Francis Stevens owned by Darcy L Wilkins & LynIe Ashley

12--15 Maturity Bitch (3 entered)
1 GrCh Reidwood Artistic Vision bred and owned by N& J Warner & Clifford Reid
2 Artizoe Keeley's Madeline, bred and owned by Lise Trottier, Louis Journault and Kendra Huber
3. Masterpiece cleared for Take Off, bred by Dean & Sandy Miller, B Fisher & C Heithaus, owner Dean & Sandy Miller

15-18 Maturity bitches (6 entered 1 absent)
1. Artizoe Keeley Zara, bred and owned by Lise Trottier , Louis Journault & Kendra Huber
2 . Gr Ch Winchester Taylor Made JH bred by Melissa Newman & Rachel Barnes owned by Rachel Barnes & Carol Hodge
3. Bayou Bend Indecisive bred and owned by Diane Ruth
4 Ch Celestial Dasi Voo JH bred and owned by Roger & Tammy Vann

Best in Maturity
GrCh Reidwood Artistic Vision
Best Opposite Sex Maturity
Ch EverSett Sticky Situation for Trabeiz

 

National Specialty Results - Veteran Sweepstakes

Judge:  Lori Stewart

Veteran Sweeps (11 dogs, 11 bitches 1 absent)
Best Veteran Ch. Monimar Dancing In The Moonlight, Breeder Owner Matthew & Mary K Iverson
Best Opposite : Ch.Honeygait Wilsonlake Absolute, breeder owner John Flynn & J & M Nowak

AOM : Ch. Honeygait Suprise Addition breeder John Flynn & J & M Nowak, Owner Karen Kennedy & Gloria Arata
AOM Ch. Reidwood Style In Motion, breeder owners J & N Warner & Clifford Reid

 

National Specialty Results - Junior Showmanship

Novice Junior (1 entered)
1. Nicole Kidd w/ Ch.Eversett Tarred & Feathered

Novice Intermediate (2 entered 1 absent)
1. W. Reece Lloyd w/ Linwood Resolutes New Beginnings

Open Junior (1 entered)
1. Kayla M Larson w/ Monimar Salt On The Rim

Open Intermidiate (1 entered)
1 Jennifer Nekker w/ Ch. Iobera Flowin' Owen RN NA NAJ NF OFF OAP OJP

Open Senior ( 3 entered 1 absent)
1. Jamie Lamphier w/ GrCh. Honeygait WilsonLake Skyy
2. Kelsey Hansen w/ Linwood's Scandalous Affair

Best Junior Handler  - Jennifer Necker (Open Intermediate)

 

National Specialty Results - Obedience & Rally

Tuesday's Obedience Qualifiers:

Judge: Anna Lorenz

Utility A Qualifiers:
Ch Setr Ridges Black Gold JH UD RE , Rose Miller
Open B Qualifiers
Ch Setr Ridges Black Gold JH UD RE , Rose Miller

***Awarded High Combined for these qualifications ***

Novice B Qualifiers
Ch Aerden's Talk of the Town, JH, Rose Miller
*** This qualifier scored 198 to win "High In Trial" and the "Highest Scoring CH Award"

Beginner Novice B Qualifiers
Dolly, RN, Margaret A LeFebvre
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns The Perfect Storm, Brooke Deleware

Beginner Novice A Qualifiers
Linwood Fringe Benefits SH, Lin Sell
Ch Blu'Star's Bedrock Boss, Brian Silbernagel & Janis Flaherty
Kaska's Bugsey Malone of Hiddenlane JH RN, Karen Lishinski
Ch Kaska's Dapper Don of Loralei, Lori A Curran

Veteran Class
Ch Set'r Ridges Northern Lights *** Highest Scoring Veteran***
Ch Set'r Ridges Deep Impact
Chiefton of High Moor

Rally

Rally Qualifiers
Judge: Anna Lorenz

Excellent B Qualifiers:
Ch Bull Mtns Unbelievable, JH CDX RE OA OAJ OAP OJP, Rhonda Dillman
Ch Set'r Ridge's Winchester Elite CDX RA JH AX AXJ

Advanced B Qualifiers
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns The Perfect Storm RN, Brooke Delaware
Blu'Star's Rockin the Harper Valley PTA, Kathryn E. Kramer and Jan Flaherty
Ch Bull Mtns Unbelievable JH CDX RE OA OAJ OAP OJP, Rhonda Dillman
Ch Sagebrush Indenue CD RN, Rhonda Dillman and Willam Potts

Advanced A Qualifiers
Ch Editions The Barefoot Contessa RN JH

Novice B Qualifiers
Ch Aerden's Talk of the Town, JH, Rose T. Miller
GCH Esthete's Claudette Monet JH, Lanore Matter and Jill Warren
Linwood Resolute's New Beginning, Rebecca Lloyd

Novice A Qualifiers
Ch Kaska's Dapper Don of Loralei, Lori A Curran
Wind Dancer's Win Place Show at Winchester, Caryl Hodges & Rachel Barnes
GCH Winchester's Taylor Made JH, Rachel Barnes and Caryl Hodges
Ch Blu'Star's Bedrock Boss, Brian Silbernagel & Janis Flaherty


QUALIFYING SCORES at the HUNT TESTS
There were a total of 22 ES entries on Saturday and 26 on Sunday.

JUNIOR HUNTER
Sat       Sun
X          X          Name of Dog:  Monimar Salt on the Rim
Owner:  Kayla & Tracy Larson, Mary Ann Wojcik & Mary Kay Iverson

X          X          Name of Dog:  Merriman & Stardom Fire at Hiddenlane    NEW JUNIOR HUNTER!
Owner:  Karen Lishinski & Harvey Wooding

X          Name of Dog:  Feathers Continental Cowboy
Owner:  Jan & David Carlson

X                      Name of Dog:  Feathers Cowboy’s Dream
Owner:  Jan & David Carlson

X          X          Name of Dog:  Cirelyn Summer Bombshell  NEW JUNIOR HUNTER!
Owner:  Pamela & Kayla Kozak

X                      Name of Dog:  Huntwood Chebaco Perfect Image   NEW JUNIOR HUNTER!
Owner:  Judi Hunter

X                      Name of Dog:  CH Evrsett Sticky Situation for Trabeiz
Owner:  Gladys, Lynn & Joanna Jacobson & Peg Ziebart-Sennett

X                      Name of Dog:  Huntwood Right Up My Alli
Owner:  Judi Hunter

X                      Name of Dog:  Topsails ‘N’Esthete’s Captain of The Guard
Owner:  Lanore Matter & Jill Warren

X                      Name of Dog:  Monimar Cuervo Black with A Splash (only entered 1 day)    NEW JUNIOR HUNTER!
Owner:  MaryK, Monika & Morgan Iverson & Kim Trojanowski

X          Name of Dog:  Fireside’s Caeser Augustus
Owner:  Don Wolfert

X          X          Name of Dog:  Fireside Cameo   NEW JUNIOR HUNTER!
Owner:  Mary-Beth Esser

X          X          Name of Dog:  Fireside Lacy Lou   NEW JUNIOR HUNTER!
Owner:  Kurt Mueller

X          X          Name of Dog:  Fireside Micky Weske
Owner:  Mary-Beth Esser


SENIOR HUNTER
Sat       Sun     
X          X          Name of Dog:  Linwood Fringe Benefits SH
Owner:  Lin Sell

X          X          Name of Dog:  DeCoverly’s Blue Rock
Owner:  Bruce & Amy Arnold

X                      Name of Dog:  Stylecast Pied Piper  NEW SENIOR HUNTER!
Owner:  Bruce & Amy Arnold


MASTER HUNTER
Sat       Sun
X          Name of Dog:  Toppers High Steppen Hawk (only entered 1 day)
Owner:  Ted Towne

 

 

 

 
Privacy Statement

Copyright (c) 2014 English Setter Association of America, Inc.. All Rights Reserved. Questions or comments about this website Webmaster@ESAA.com