2010 National Specialty

Camp Hill, PA
October 11,thru 15, 2010

  • Best of Breed, Etc.
  • Dog Classes
  • Bitch Classes
  • Futurity Results
  • Maturity Results
  • Veteran Sweeps
  • Agility
  • Juniors
  • Obedience/Rally
  • Hunt Test

Judge: Jean Fournier

WINNERS DOG: Stargazr'N Wingfield Time Will Tell -Donald & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett

RESERVE WINNERS DOG: Devonshire's To Sir With Love - Marlene Cockburn

WINNERS BITCH: Sagebrush Bull Mtns Obsession - Rhonda Dillman & William Potts

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH: Blue Baltic's I'm A Legend - Irina Linjala Hyokki & Marita Peuhkuri

 

BEST OF BREED (44-31):

BEST OF BREED Ch. Chebaco Blames It On Trabeiz -Donald & Pat Coller & Eileen Hacket

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX Ch. Kaska's Isadora - Lee Gancer & Lindsey Kuhn

SELECT Dog: Ch. Set'r Ridge's Entertainment - Steve & Barbara Lee

Select Dog: Ch. Oakley's B'Dazzled - Erik & Jennifer Strickland

BEST OF WINNERS: Stargazr'N Wingfield Time Will Tell -Donald & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett

BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR: Sagebrush Bull MTNS Obsession - Rhonda Dillman & William Potts

BEST PUPPY: Sevenoaks Devonshire Fr. Vanil - Marlene Cockburn

AWARD OF MERIT WINNERS:

1. Ch. Stargazr'n Wingfield Wait Wair Don'r Tell - Donald & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
2. Ch. Palisades B52 - Cheryl Heithaus & Brenda Fisher
3. Ch. Wyndswept's Encore - Robert & Sandra Mockoviak
4. Reidwood Artistic Vision - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
5.Ch. Olde Glory Alley OOP - Jennifer Kettleson & Mike & Baillie Kettleson

STUD DOG CLASS ():

1. Ch Chebaco Blames It On Trabiez - Donald & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
2. GCh. Esthete's The Mountain King - Lori Mowery & Jill Warren
3. Ch. Briary Reidwood As Time Goesby - Brian & Mary Schram
4. Ch. Ambush Promise Land - Susan E. Baker

BROOD BITCH CLASS ():

1. Ch. Snowbird Celestial Flight of Fancy - Tammy & Roger Vann
2. Devonshires Better Than Ice Cream - Marlene Cockburn
3. GCh. BJ's Cowboy Cadillac JH - BJ Parson & Kristen Mooney
4. Ch. Stagedoor Blue Star of Arrowood - Ardys McElwee

Judge - Jean Fournier

Dogs - 6 - 9 Months (3):

1. Monimar N Game On's Legal Limit - Maura Rakowski
2. Meadowset Danny Boy - Jane D. Flynn

Dogs - 9 - 12 Months (8):

1.Evrsett Hall of Fame Inductee - G&J Jacobsen & L. Bedroske
2. Bittersweets Human Nature - Shirley Digilio & Linda & Eric Fleisher
3. Set'r Ridge's With All My Charm - Joan C. Staby
4. Bittersweets Moonwalk - Shirley Digilio & Wiley Mullins

Dogs - 12 - 15 Months (14)

1. Birdhaven Go Tell It On the Mountain - Maura C. Ptacek
2. Tartan's Daytona Dominator Lil'E - Ron Levendusky
3. Sagebrush's Simply Irresistable - Jessica Harris
4. Afterglow Xpat Hemlock Lane - Rebecca Yuhasz Smith & M. Gadsby & J. Lynn

Dogs - 15 - 18 Months (12)

1.Huntwood How Art Thou - Judi Hunter
2. Blu'Star's Bedrock Boss - Brian Silbernagel & Janis Flaherty
3. Fieldplay's Secret of the Pharoah - Col. G. Robt & Frances Stevens & Theresa Kuchinos
4. Trabeiz Chebaco Crank Daddy -S. Charkowskie & E. Hackett & P. Zeibart-Sennett

AOH Dogs (2)

1. Briary What the Future Brings - Brian & Mary Schram

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs (10):

1. Devonshire's To Sir With Love - Marlene Cockburn
2. Meadowset Chebaco Hoosier Buddy - Kathryn Roy & Darlene Ferris & Greg McCarthy & Jane Flyn
3. Set'r Ridge's Going For Gold - Melissa D. Newman
4. Evrsett Sticky Situation for Trabeiz - G.L. & J. Jacobson & P Ziebart-Sennett

American Bred Dogs (8):

1. Set'r Ridge's Special Forces - Steve & Barbara Lee
2. Evrsett Paisley Seek & Duckstroy -S. Charkowske & E. Buege & L. Jacobson
3. Admiralty's He's the Dickens - Toni Lynn Mulhearn
4. Admiraly's Rising Son - Carl & Kathy Olsen

Open Dogs (13):

1. Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell - Donald & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
2. Set'r Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint - Larry & Pam LeFever & Terry & Debi Decker
3. Windjammer Setterrama Delta - Katrine Kruders & Stephen Adams
4. Sweetbriar's Unforgettable Fire - Jane Corwin & Angela Uzdilla

VETERAN DOG CLASS RESULTS: (5)

1. Ch. Chebaco Blame It On Trabeiz - Donald & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
2. Ch. Wyndswept's Flash O'Hemlock LN - Rebecca Yuhasz Smith
3. GCH. Esthete's The Mountain King - Lori Mowery & Jill Warren
4. Ch. Briary Reidwood AS Time Goesby - Brian & Mary Schram

Field Trial Class Dogs (3)

1. Ch Bull Mtn's Unbelievable JH CDX RE OAP OJP NA - Rhonda Dillman
2. Pantemonium's Anything Joes JH - Karen Lishinski & Larry Madden
3. Ch Set'r Ridge's Northern Lights RA UD JH - Rose Miller

Judge - Jean Fournier

Bitches - 6 - 9 Months ( 5 ):

1. Monimar Salt On The Rim - Mary Iverson
2. Meadowset Am I Blue - Kathry Cunningham & Pam Lefever & GregMcCarthy & Jane Flyn
3. Baybreez Glamorous - Ray Campbell
4. Meadowset Cannongate2Cute4Words - Mary E & Ervin M. Ciszek

Bitches - 9 - 12 Months (9):

1. Sevenoaks Devonshire Fr Vanil - Marlene Cockburn
2. Bittersweets Lady In My Life - John Geoghan & Shirley Digilio
3. Evrsett You Don't Know Quack - G. & J Jacobson & L. Bedroski
4. Similines Snowsett Titio - Thomas W. Kaiser & Hannah Keuscher & Margaret Korhonen

Bitches - 12 - 15 Months (6):

1. Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee - Hilary & Les Oakes
2. Kadon's Singing The Blues - Joan & Mike Dudas
3. Monimar Sealsland's The Devil Wears Spots - Sarah Kuniansky & Frazier Neal
4. Birdhaven Not Pensky Material -Maura C. Ptacek

Bitches - 15 - 18 Months (17)

1. Weymouths Moonstruck - Anthony & Penny DiSiena
2. Sevenoaks It Had To Be You - Hilary & Sabrina Oakes
3. Linwood Windovers Irristable Windfall - Sheila Stranz & Debra Della Monica
4. Wildwood's Cover Story - Jennifer Radonis & Virginia Radonis

Amateur- Owner Handled (3):

1. Briary Fundamental Things - Brian & Mary Schram
2. Blu'Star's Rocking Lil Lady - Mary J. O'Neal & Janis M. Flaherty
3. Five Oakes Weymouth Daydream - Jane Corwin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches (17):

1. Sagebrush Bull Mtns Obsession - Rhonda Dillman & William Potts
2. Stagedoor Calypso - Joan Savage
3. Briary On That You Can Rely - Brian & Mary Schram
4. Admiralty's Bliss - Betty Jo Kasiski

American Bred Bitches (7):

1. Masterpiece Cleared For Take-Off - Dean & Sandy Miller
2. Artizoe Keeley's Kendra - Laura Baltra
3. Ravenwood-Libertie Martini Time - J.B. Renner & Emily Fuzette
4. Celestial Dasia Voo JH - Tammy & Roger Vann

Open Bitches (23):

1. Blue Baltic's I'm A Legend - Irina Linjala Hyokki & Marita Peuhkuri
2. Bittersweet's Belove'd Valentine - George & Sheryl Rudolph & Shirley Digilio
3. Bitterseet N Whiteoak Echo - Nancy Connelly & Shirley Digilio
4. Editions Navigator, SH - Francis J. Luksa, Jr.

VETERAN BITCH CLASS RESULTS (8)

1. Ch. Honeygait Wilson Lake Absolut - John & Mary Nowak & John Flynn
2. Ch. BJ's Liberty Bell - Kristen Mooney
3. Ch. Mahogany's Gold Biker Bunny, CD - Lo Wolfson & Roz Mazer
4. Ch. Ambush Black Tie Kiss This - Susan E. Baker

Field Trial Class Bitches (5)

1. Editions Navigator SH - Francis J. Luksa, Jr.
2. Ch. Stylecast Moonshadow JH - Sandra Moody & Dave Branik & Susan Lee
3. Ch. Winchester's Taylor Made - Rachel Barnes & Caryl Hodges
4. Ch. Aces Madison Blues JH - Lynda R. Chase & David Otlewski

Judge: Karolynne McAteer

Dogs - 6 - 9 Months (5 ):

1. Bittersweeets Moonwalk - Shirley Diglio & Wiley Mullins
2. Bittersweets Wanna B Startin Somethin - Shirley Diglio & Gay M Fussell
3. Bittersweets Human Nature -Shirley Diglio & Linda and Eric Fisher
4. Meadowset Danny Boy - Jane D. Flynn

Dogs - 9 - 12 Months (3):

1.Set'r Ridge's With All My Charm - Joan Staby
2. Set'r Ridge's Special Agent at Firecrest - Julie Romeo
3. Tartan Daytona Dominator Lil'E - Ron Levendusky

Dogs - 12 - 15 Months (11 ):

1.Sagebrush's Simply Irresistable - Jessica Harris
2.Sagebrush's Bull Mtns the Perfect Storm - Brooke Delaware & Rhonda Dillman
3. Trabeiz Chebaco Crank Daddy - S. Charkowske & E. Hackett & P. Zeibart-Sennett
4. Trabeiz Chebaco Goin' the Distance - Donald & Pat Coller and Eileen Hackett

Dogs - 15 - 18 Months (15)

1. Trailstar N Snowblet Tri N Stop Me - Kaye Frankes & Mary Ann Rodgers
2. Ch. Set'r Ridge's Entertainment Tonight - Steve & Barbara Lee
3. BJ's Festivity Bugatti Veyron - B. J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney
4.Merriman & Stardom Fire at Hiddenlane - Karen Lishinski & Harvey Wooding

Bitches - 6 - 9 Months ( 8 ):

1. Meadowset Cannongate2cute4words - Mary E. & Ervin M Ciszek
2. Bittersweets Lady in my Life - John Geoghan & Shirley Diglio
3. Meadowset Am I Blue - Katryn Cunnigham & Pam Lefever & Greg McCarthy & Jane Flynn.
4. Bittersweets This Is IT - Shirley Diglio

Bitches - 9 - 12 Months ( 1 ):

1. Maggikal Foolish Alibi - Carol A. Taylor

Bitches - 12 - 15 Months ( 12 ):

1. Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee - Hilary & Les Oakes
2. Aerden Carob Too Busy Being Fabulous - Carol ulrich & Robert Gleason
3. Sagebrush Bull MTNs Obsession - Rhonda Dillman & William Potts
4. Aerden's Pretty In Pink - Rose Miller & Laurie Engle

Bitches - 15 - 18 Months ( 12 ):

1. Wildwood's Cover Story - Jennifer Radonis & Virginia Radonis
2. Blu'Star's Rockin Lil Lady - Mary J. O'Neal & Janis M Flaherty
3.Huntwood Right Up My Alli - Judi Hunter & Jo Rosser-Sabo
4. Stagedoor Calypso - Joan Savage

BEST IN FUTURITY:
Sagebrush Bull MTNS JUDEE -- Hilary & Les Oakes

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN FUTURITY:
Sagebrush's Simply Irresistable - Jessica Harris


Judge: Karolynne McAteer

Dogs - 12 - 15 Months ( 6 ):

1.Ch. Kaska's DapperDon of Loralei - Lori Curan
2. Ch. Set'r Ridge's Winchester Elite CD RN JH - Terry Barnes
3.Sweetbriar's Unforgettable Fire - Jane Corwin & Angela Uzdilla
4. Stagedoor Rampage - Robert & Kathryn Mellis & Joan Savage

Dogs - 15 - 18 Months ( 4 ):

1.Ch. BJ's Silverline Priceless - BJ Parsons & Kristen Mooney & Kathy Gauf
2. Ch. Reidwood Just in Time - Nancy Warner & Jeannette Warner
3. Ch. Settercove's London Big Ben - Don Graff
4. Ch. R Own Riddles in Sand NA OAJ NJP - Faith Grogan

Bitches - 6 - 9 Months ( 3 ):

1. Bayou Bend Heaven in My Pocket - Dianne R. Ruth
2. Bayou Bend Heaven to Betsy - Dianne R. Ruth

Bitches - 9 - 12 Months (3 ):

1. Wind Dancer's Intriplicate - Kathy Rodriquez & Julie Brimbie & Melissa Newman
2. Ch. Pemberley Fashion Police - Janet & Preston Gray
3. Ch. Sagebrush ingenue CD RN - Rhonda Dillman & William Potss

Bitches - 12 - 15 Months ( 2 ):

1. Admiralty's Minuet - Betty Jo Kasiski
2. PB and J on White - Julie Quirk & Brian Quirk

Bitches - 15 - 18 Months ( 4 ):

1. Ch. Settercoves Royal Jewel - Anthony J. DeLuca & Eugene Hoffert
2. Ch Ch R Own Hula Girl at Heart - Faith Grogan
3. Snowbirds License to Thrill - Julie Plummer & Jann Barry
4. Mahogany's Barefoor Contessa RN - Lo Wolfson & Roz Maser

BEST IN MATURITY:

Ch. BJ's Silverline Priceless - BJ parsons & Kristen Mooney & Kathy Gaut 

BEST OF OPPOSITE IN MATURITY:
Wind Dancers Intriplicate - Kathy Rodriquez & Julie Brimble & Melissa Newman

Judge - Laurel Leonard Schneider

The procedure for judging the Veteran Sweepstakes was similar to previous years. Each class was judged and no placements were made. After all the classes were judged, all of the Veterans were brought back into the ring and the results are:

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES:
Ch. Kaska's Isadora - Lee Gancer & Lindsey Kuhn

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES:
Huntwood Sweet Revivicence - John & Jan Huppert

AWARDS OF MERIT:
CH. Wyndswept's Flash O'Hemlock LN -- Rebecca Yuhasz Smith
CH. Honeygail Wilson Lake Absolut - John & Mary Nowak & John Flynn

Monday

Judge: Janet Budzynski

MACH3 Misty's Chase (Chase) and Jill Boback qualified in all
her classes with a first place in Excellent B standard, a second place
in Excellent B JWW, and a fourth place in Excellent B FAST. 
Chase won the High In Trial ES award for Monday.

CH Iobelra Flow 'N Owen RN NA NAJ (Owen) and her Junior Handler Jennifer Necker
qualified in Novice B Preferred standard with a first place and a new title (NAP)
and in Novice B Preferred JWW also with a first place.

CH Bull Mtns Unbelieveable CDX JH NA OAP OJP (Zachariah) and his handler Rhonda Dillman
qualifed in Open Standard with a first place.

Set'r Ridge's Poems and Prayers CDX RA OA OAJ NF NAP NJP (Sonnett) and her handler
Donna Richardson qualifed in Excellent A standard with a first place and new title (AX).

Tuesday:

 

MACH3 Misty's Chase (Chase) and Jill Boback qualified in all her classes with a third
place in Excellent B standard, a Qualifying run in Excellent B JWW, and a third place in
Excellent B FAST.  Chase won the High In Trial ES award for Tuesday.

R Own Hula Girl At Heart (Dancer) and Faith Grogan qualified in Novice B JWW with a
third place.

Linwood Resolute's New Beginning (Phoenix) and Rebecca Lloyd qualifed in Novice B
Standard and JWW Preferred with both second places

Decoverly's Rock N Roll (Rocky) and Antonia Rotelle qualifed in Open Standard
Preferred.

CH Iobelra Flow 'N Owen RN NA NAJ (Owen) and her Junior Handler Jennifer Necker
qualified in Novice B Preferred FAST with a second place. 

CH Bull Mtns Unbelieveable CDX JH NA OAP OJP (Zachariah) and his handler
Rhonda Dillman qualifed in Open Standard with a first place.

Set'r Ridge's Poems and Prayers CDX RA OA OAJ NF NAP NJP (Sonnett) and her handler
Donna Richardson qualifed in Open FAST with a second place 

 

Judge: Mrs. Jean Fournier

Novice Jr. 1. Ashley Scott      2. Olivia Barton

Novice Inter.     1. W. Rees Lloyd

Open Jr.     1. Jennifer Necker

Open Inter.     1. Tizzita Locust Kenia      2. Connor Whorff

Open Sr.      1. Jennifer Bazan      2. Jamie E. Lamphier.      3. Theresa Kuchinos

 

 

Best Junior Handler: Jennifer Bazan

Wednesday October 13, 2010

Obedience/Rally Classes - Judge: Janet Lewis

Open A
1. Setr Ridges Poems and Prayers CD RA OA OAJ NF NAP - Donna Richardson
Score: 184

Novice B
1. Ch Set'R Ridge's Winchester Elite CD RN JH -Terry Barnes
Score 193.5

RALLY

Novice A
1. Kaska's Bugsy Malone of Hiddenlane JH
Score: 70

Novice B
1. Dreamland Kaliber Over My Head - Annette M Carricato DVM
Score: 91
2.CH. R Own Hula Girl at Heart - Faith Grogan
Score:84

Advanced B
Ch Set'r Ridge's Winchester Elite CD RN JH - Terry Barnes
Score 96

Excellent B
1. Ch. Set'r Ridge's Northern Lights RA UD JH - Rose Miller
Score: 83
2. Ch. Set'r Ridge's Black Gold RA CDX JH - Melissa Newman

Monday October 11

Junior

Bittersweet's White Wizard - F. Kay Fouhey & Shirley Digilio
Celestial's Unanimous Decision - Tammy & Roger Vann
Ch. Indiand Bend Cast A Shadow, JH -Lawrence Madden & M. Samualson

Master

Editions Navigator, SH HD - Frank Luksa, Jr.

 

 

 

 
Privacy Statement