2016 National Specialty

 

  • Best of Breed, Etc.
  • Dog Classes
  • Bitch Classes
  • Futurity Results
  • Maturity Results
  • Veteran Sweeps
  • Juniors
  • Obedience/Rally
  • Hunt Test
  • Prior Results

National Specialty Results - Breed & Special Awards

BOB Best Of Breed
GCH. STARGAZR'N WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL - Pat & Don Coller & Eileen Hackett

Best of Winners
WINFIELD’S CHEBACO HERE AND NOW. - Eileen Hackett, Donald Coller, Pat Coller.

Best of Opposite Sex
CH PINEMEADOWS THREE TIMES A LADY - Gina Callozzo, Lynne Coffman. (Bitch)

Select Dog
GCH ESQUIRE FOURWINDS TRAVEL’ N MAN - Sabrina Rundle, Anna M Quigley.

Select Bitch
GCH COUNTRY SQUIRE COTILLION - Shaun Jordan, Donna Jordan, Debra Jauron.

Awards of Merit
GCH CH ESTHETE’S THE BARD OF AVON BN RA SH NA NAJ NF - Jill Warren, Jennifer Necker
GCH GOLD RUSH PARTY ATTIRE CA - Lisa Nielsen, Diane Michelsen, Norman Michelsen
CH WIND DANCER’S BARISTA OF SET’R RIDGE - Kathy Rodriguez, Melissa Newman
CH FESTIVITY BJ’S TORNADO WARNING RN JHA CGC - BJ Parsons, Kristen Apodaca.
GCHS CELESTIAL HEART’S ON FIRE - Tammy Vann, Roger Vann, Taylor Baird

Best Puppy
WINFIELD’S CHEBACO HERE AND NOW - Eileen Hackett, Donald Coller, Pat Coller.

Best Bred By
BJ’S FESTIVITY FAMILY TREE JH - Kristen Apodaca, B.J. Parsons

Brace
SET’R RIDGE’S GI JANE/ SET’R RIDGE’S OFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN - Melissa Newman, Kathleen Mcvey, Julie Brimble./Melissa Newman, Carole Jensen
 
Stud Dog

GCH STAGEDOOR IT AMAZES ME - Natasa S Brown
BACKROAD SET’R RIDGE’S ALL PLATINUM, Melissa Newman
GCHS CH PRAIRIE CREST’S INFRARED - Lynn M Neff, Kevin J Chestnet
GCH GOLD RUSH PARTY ATTIRE CA, Lisa Nielsen, Diane & Norman Michelsen

Brood Bitch
GCH WINCHESTER’S TAYLOR MADE RN BN JH - Rachel Barnes, Caryl Hodges, Jennifer Bazan
GCH ESQUIRE’S GIFT THAT KEEPS GIVING, Janice Borchardt, Susan Kerwin-Bush
CH HUNTWOOD RIGHT UP MY ALLI - Judi Hunter, Jo Rosser-Sabo
GCHB CH SAGEBRUSH BULL MTNS OBSESSION BN - Rhonda Dillman, William Potts.

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Male Classes

Judge Dog Judge: MICHAEL FAULKNER
             

6-9 Puppy Dog (2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. FINLAYSON ‘N MEADOWSET’S SONNY BOY - Jane D Flynn
2. SET’R RIDGE’S OFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN - Melissa Newman, Carole Jensen.

9-12 Puppy Dog (4 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. PRAIRIE CREST’S ORION - Owners: Kathleen Atkinson.
2. ESQUIRE’S,BOW TRI AFFAIR - Lisa Nielen, Christina Marley, Jan Borchardt, Susan Kerwin-Bush
3. ESQUIRE’S BLACK TRI AFFAIR - Janice Borchardt, Susan Kerwin- Bush.

12-15 Dogs (1 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. WICKED’S READY TO JAM - Maryl Aldrich, Denise Gilley, Megan Gorman, Tricia Stanczyk

15-18 Dogs (1 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. SET’R RIDGE’S CREEKSCROSSING ALYDAR - Melissa D Newman, Nancy Alexander, Mary Johnson.

Bred By Dogs (6 Entered, 1 Absent )
1. BJ’S FESTIVITY FAMILY TREE JH - Kristen Apodaca, B.J. Parsons.
2. WINGFIELD CHEBACO BUCKET LIST - Don Coller, Pat Coller, Eilleen Hackett.
3. BULL MTNS KISS THE GIRLS - Rhonda Dillman, William Potts.
4. PRAIRIE CREST’S POLARIS - Lynn M Neff

American Bred Dogs (5 Entered, 0 Absent 1 Moved to Bitch Class)
1. SAGRAMORE’S AN EARLY FROST BN JH CGC - Charles Constantine, Joan Constantine, Norma Chadwell.
2. HEATHROW’S MIDNIGHT RAYNE - Andrea Mann, M A Samuleson
3. HEATHROWES HEARTBREAKER - MA Samuelson, L D Madden
4. EDWARDIAN INTARSIA ELECTRIC DREAMS JH - Joyce B Weichsl, Deborah Bean.

Open Dog (8  Entered, 0 Absent)
1. BACKROAD SET’R RIDGE’S ALL PLATINUM - Melissa Newman, Michael Ericson, Karen Ericson, Michell Huckins.
2. COLONY TRI AGAIN AT STARDOM - Renee Metz, Judy Schmitt
3. FINLAYSON ‘N MEADOWSET NEW KID ON THE BLOCK - Roy Finlayson, Kathryn Finlayson, Mary Finlayson, Greg McCarthy, Jane Flynn.
4. BACKROAD MIDAS’ TOUCH - Nadine Keister. Agent: Amanda Ciarvino

Winners Dog
BJ’S FESTIVITY FAMILY TREE JH - Kristen Apodaca, B.J. Parsons

Reserve
BACKROAD SET’R RIDGE’S ALL PLATINUM - Melissa Newman, Michael Ericson, Karen Ericson, Michell Huckins.

 

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Male Classes

 

Judge:  MICHAEL FAULKNER

Veteran Dog (6 Entered 0 Absent)
1. GCH LEGENDS LOVE POTION NO. NINE - Janet Carlisle, Fred Carlisle
2. GCH SET’R RIDGE’S EXCLUSIVELY GOLD - Skip Alexander, Nancy Alexander, Melissa Newman.
3. CH KELYRIC BLUES TRAVELER MH RN CGC - Andrea Mann.
4. CH MACH SET’R RIDGE’S WINCHESTER ELITE UD RE SH MXB MJS MXP MJP NFP - Terry Barnes.

Field Dog
(5 Entered 1 Absent)

1. CH FESTIVITY BJ’S TORNADO WARNING RN JHA CGC - BJ Parsons, Kristen Apodaca
2. GCH MERRIMAN & STARDOM FIRE AT HIDDENLANE JH CA - Karen Lishinski, H Wooding. Agent: Danielle Frykman
3. CH STERLING’S TOURNAMENT OF ROSES JH - Wendy Johnson, Forest Hofer
4. CH PANTEMONIUM’S WINCHESTER SON OF A GUN CDX RA JH NA NAJ - Terry Barnes, L D Madden.

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Female Classes

Judge: MICHAEL FAULKNER

6-9 Puppy Bitch (2Entered, 0 Absent)
1. WINFIELD’S CHEBACO HERE AND NOW - Eileen Hackett, Donald Coller, Pat Coller.
2. SET’R RIDGE’S GI JANE - Melissa Newman, Kathleen Mcvey, Julie Brimble.

9-12 Puppy Bitch (7 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. WYNDSWEPT’S EVENING REFLECTION - Denyce Verti, Debi J Mack.
2. FEATHERS BACKROAD WILDFLOWER - Jan Carlson, David Carlson
3. ESQUIRE ‘N’ ESTHETE’S ROCK YOU! - Jill Warren.
4. SET’R RIDGE’S ASPIRATION - Victoria Kotrotsios.

12-15 Bitch (2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. STAGEDOOR SET’R RIDGE’S WALK IN THE WORD JH - Louise Day, Norman Day, Melissa Newman. 2. SET’R RIDGE’S EXCELLENCE - Gina Wheelon, Melissa Newman.

15-18 Bitch (2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. REIDWOOD KOOLKISS AT HUNTWOOD - John Higdon, Judy Hunter
2. BJ’S SILVERLINE FAMILY HONOR - Kathryn Gaut, Brenda Parsons, Kristen Apodaca.


Bred By Bitch (7 Entered, 0 Absent 1 to BOB)
1. SEVENOAKS LADY PENELOP - Hilary Oakes, Sabrina Oakes.
2. STAGEDOOR CAKE WALK. SR89125301 - Joan Savage.
3. INDIAN SKY WILLOWPOND AFFURMATION OF A TRI. SR78690104 - Shannon Holzem, Danielle Frykman
4. SET’R RIDGE’S DARE TO DREAM - Melissa Newman

American Bred Bitch (5 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. SERENDIPITY’S DUTCHESSE ALICE MAUD - John H Johnson, Kathryn Roy.
2. STAGEDOOR WING AND A PRAYER - Joan Savage, Sandra Baerwald
3. EDWARDIAN INTARSIA ALL LIT UP JH CA - Deborah Bean, Joyce Weichsl.
4. SANTAN COBBLESTONE KISSES SWEETER THAN WINE - Mari M Anderson, Laura Reynolds, Catlin Cahill.

Open Bitch (5 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. SUNSETTER’S DOTTIES’ GOIN WEST - Betty Caldwell.
2. STAGEDOOR ANSWERED PRAYER - Joan Savage, Kate Simon
3. STAGEDOOR BLACK ICE - Tara Byers
4. MEADOWSET HOBBY HORSE - Kathryn Cunningham, Roy Lefever, Gregory McCarthy, Jane Flynn.

Winners Bitch
WINFIELD’S CHEBACO HERE AND NOW.  

Reserve Winners Bitch
REIDWOOD KOOLKISS AT HUNTWOOD

 

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Female Classes

Judge:  MICHAEL FAULKNER

Veteran Bitches (8 Entered 0 Absent)
1. GCH COUNTRY SQUIRE COTILLION - Shaun Jordan, Donna Jordan, Debra Jauron
2. CH HUNTWOOD RIGHT UP MY ALLI - Judi Hunter, Jo Rosser-Sabo
3. GCH CEDAR ROCK’S SPOKEN FOR CGC. SR57518902 - Gina Wheelon, Raina Moss
4. GCH CH SET’R RIDGE’S HIGHLIGHT THDA CGCA - Louise Day, Norman Day.

Field Trial Bitch (2 Entered 0 Absent)
1. CCH WIND DANCER’S WIN PLACE SHOW AT WINCHESTER JH - Rachel Barnes, Caryl Hodges, Adriana Blair.
2. STAGEDOOR SET’R RIDGE’S WALK IN THE WORD JH - Louise Day, Norman Day, Melissa Newman


 

National Specialty Results - Futurity

Judge:  PATRICIA TROTTER

6-9 Puppy Dog (3 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. ESQUIRE’S BLACK TRI AFFAIR - Janice Borchardt, Susan Ann Kerwin-Bush.
2. SET’R RIDGE’S OFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN - Melissa Newman, Carole Jensen.
3. ESQUIRE’S,BOW TRI AFFAIR - Lisa Nielen, Christina Marley, Jan Borchardt, Susan Kerwin-Bush

9-12 Puppy Dog (3 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. PRAIRIE CREST’S POLARIS - Lynn M Neff.
2. PRAIRIE CREST’S ORION - Kathleen Atkinson.

12-15 Dog (3 Entered, 0 Absent )
1. BJ’S FESTIVITY FAMILY TREE JH - Kristen Apodaca, B.J. Parsons.
2. SET’R RIDGE’S CREEKSCROSSING ALYDAR - Melissa D Newman, Nancy Alexander, Mary Johnson.
3. WICKED’S READY TO JAM - Maryl Aldrich, D Gilley, D Gorman, T Stanczyk.

15-18 Dog (4 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. WINGFIELD CHEBACO BUCKET LIST - Don Coller, Pat Coller, Eilleen Hackett.
2. CH BULL MTNS IT’S IN HIS KISS - Rhonda Dillman, William Potts.
3. BULL MTNS KISS THE GIRLS - Rhonda Dillman, William Potts.
4. GCH SANTAN THAT KISS YOU REMEMBER - Laura Reynolds, Catlin Cahill, James Cahill.

Bitches

6-9 Puppy Bitch
(5 Entered, 0 Absent )
1. ESQUIRE’N’ESTHETE’S ROCK YOU! – Jill Warren
2. ESQUIRES SHALL WE DANCE - Susan Kerwin Bush.
3. WINFIELD’S CHEBACO HERE AND NOW - Eileen Hackett, Donald Coller, Pat Coller.
4. ESQUIRE’S ORANGE CRUSH - Janice Borchardt, Susan Kerwin-Bush, Paula Spiering.

9-12 Puppy Bitch (2 Entered, 0Absent)
1. WYNDSWEPT’S EVENING REFLECTION - Denyce Verti, Debi J Mack.
2. FEATHERS BACKROAD WILDFLOWER - Jan Carlson, David Carlson.

12-15 Bitch (3 Entered, 0 Absent 1 EX)
1. STAGEDOOR SET’R RIDGE’S WALK IN THE WORD JH - Louise Day, Norman Day, Melissa Newman.
2. STAGEDOOR CAKE WALK - Joan Savage.

15-18 Bitch (4  Entered, 0 Absent)
1. REIDWOOD KOOLKISS AT HUNTWOOD - John Higdon, Judy Hunter.
2. SANTAN MAKE-UP KISSES - Laura Reynolds, Catlin Cahill, James Cahill.
3. CH BULL MTNS BLOW ME ONE LAST KISS - Rhonda Dillman, William Potts.
4. SANTAN COBBLESTONE KISSES SWEETER THAN WINE - Mari M Anderson, Laura Reynolds, Catlin Cahill.

Best in Futurity
REIDWOOD KOOLKISS AT HUNTWOOD

Best of Opposite Sex in Futurity
WINGFIELD CHEBACO BUCKET LIST

 

National Specialty Results - Maturity

Judge: PATRICIA TROTTER 

6-9 Puppy Dog (2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. CH SANTANTHAT KISS YOU CAN’T FORGET - Laura Reynolds, Catlin Cahill, James Cahill.
2. CH SET’R RIDGE’S AWESOME AGAIN - CATHERINE BRETT CAIN.

9-12 Puppy Dog (0 Entered, 0 Absent)

12-15 Dog
(2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. CH HUNTWOOD TOO KOOL FOR SCHOOL - John Higdon, Judi Hunter.
2. WICKED’S I AIM TO MISBEHAVE - Maryl Aldrich, Denise Gilley, Megan Gorman.

15-18 Dog (1 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. CH FESTIVITY BJ’S TORNADO WARNING RN JHA CGC - BJ Parsons, Kristen Apodaca.

Bitches

6-9 Puppy Bitch
(2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. SET’R RIDGE’S DARE TO DREAM - Melissa Newman.
2. GCH SANTAN KEEP THE KISSES COMING - Laura Reynolds, Catlin Cahill, James Cahill
.
9-12 Puppy Bitch (2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. CH WIND DANCER’S BARISTA OF SET’R RIDGE - Kathy Rodriguez, Melissa Newman.
2. GCH SET’R RIDGE’S VANILLA LATTE OF WIND DANCER - Gina Callozzo. Agent: Jennifer Holmberg Baggenstos.

12-15 Bitch (4 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. CH COUNTRY SQUIRE BLUQUAIL’S MY ANGE IS A CENTERFOLD - Royce Crowell, Vickie Crowell.
2. KEI-RIN’S INTO THE MYSTIC - Pamela W Kozak, Kayla Kozak.
3. CH HUNTWOOD NEVER ENDING JOURNEY - Judi Hunter, Jo Rosser-Sabo.

15-18 Bitch (1 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. GCH STAGEDOOR CHELAN WINDS TO G&J - Gary Sturm, Jan Sturm.

Best in Maturity
CH COUNTRY SQUIRE BLUQUAIL’S MY ANGE IS A CENTERFOLD.

Best of Opposite Sex in Maturity
CH FESTIVITY BJ’S TORNADO WARNING RN JHA CGC

 

National Specialty Results - Veteran Sweepstakes

Judge:  Mr. Brian Schram

Veteran Sweeps
Best Veteran: GCH LOCHLOMOND’S WRAPPED UP IN YOU JH - Frazier Neal, Sarah Kuniansky
Best Opposite: GCHB CH SAGEBRUSH BULL MTNS OBSESSION BN - Rhonda Dillman, William Potts

Award Of Merit
GCH WILLGLEN’S TO THE MAX - Pat Canino, Tom Willia. Agent: Jennifer Bazan
GCH COUNTRY SQUIRE ROCKETTE - Shaun Jordan, Debra Jauron

 

National Specialty Results - Junior Showmanship

Judge: RICHARD CAMACHO

Novice Junior Class:
1. Annalyse Williams, GCH HILLHOUSECHARMED ‘N READY

Open Junior Class:

1. Anthony Swedyk - STERLING N’ ESTHETE’S MIDNIGHT ANGEL
2. Harley Swedyk - CH SET’R RIDGE’S ANGEL IN DISGUISE II  

Open Senior Class:  

1. Sara Shaffer - GCH INDIAN BEND KELYRIC HEARTHROBE OF PAMIR
2. Kate Ashton - CH CREEKSCROSSING’S HIGH ROLLER.

Master Class:

1. Jennifer Necker - GCH ESTHETE’S MUCH ADO ABOUT EVERYTHING RN BN AX AXJ NF
2. Abigail Van Meter - GCH STARDOM THE LAST WORD ACT1

 
Best Junior Handler
Jennifer Necker - GCH ESTHETE’S MUCH ADO ABOUT EVERYTHING RN BN AX AXJ NF

Reserve Junior Handler
Abigail Van Meter - GCH STARDOM THE LAST WORD ACT1
 


National Specialty Results - Obedience & Rally

 
Judge: THERESA TEMPLE


Obedience


Preferred Open:
1. CH MACH SET’R RIDGE’S WINCHESTER ELITE UD RE SH MXB MJS MXP MJP NFP - Terry Barnes.

Open B
1. CH PANTEMONIUM’S WINCHESTER SON OF A GUN CDX RA JH NA NAJ - Terry Barnes, L D Madden

Open A:
1. BULL MTNS BORN IN FIRE CD - Debra Molony, Rhonda Dillman
 
Versatility
1. CH. AERDAN'S TALK OF THE TOWN,OM,UDX,JH - Roseann Miller

Novice B:
1. SAGRAMORE’S GRACIOUS ADVOCATE BN RN JH CGC - Charles Constantine, Joan Constantine, Norma Chadwell
2. GCH EDWARDIAN INTARSIA SMOKE ON THE WATER BN JH CAA CGC - Joyce B Weichsl, Deborah Bean

Novice A:
1. GCH ESTHETE’S MUCH ADO ABOUT EVERYTHING RN, BN, AX, AXJ, NF – Jennifer Necker, J. Bremser, J. Warren

High in Regular Classes:  Ch Pantemoniuns Winchester Son of A Gun- Barnes & Madden

High in Preferred & High Champion of Record:  Ch. MACH Set R Ridges Winchester Elite UD RE SH MXB MJS MXP MJP NFP Barnes


Rally

Judge: THERESA TEMPLE

Rally Advance B
1. SAGRAMORE’S GRACIOUS ADVOCATE BN RN JH CGC - Charles Constantine, Joan Constantine, Norma Chadwell.
2. CH PANTEMONIUM’S WINCHESTER SON OF A GUN CDX RA JH NA NAJ - Terry Barnes, L D Madden
3. GCH ESTHETE’S MUCH ADO ABOUT EVERYTHING RN BN AX AXJ NF - Jennifer Necker, J. Bremser, J. Warren
4. CH FESTIVITY BJ’S TORNADO WARNING RN JHA CGC - BJ Parsons, Kristen Apodaca

Rally Excellent B
1. CH PANTEMONIUM’S WINCHESTER SON OF A GUN CDX RA JH NA NAJ - Terry Barnes
2. GCH CH ESTHETE’S THE BARD OF AVON BN RA SH NA NAJ NF - Jill Warren, Jennifer Necker

Rally Excellent A:
1. CH DESERT’S ELECTRIC BLUE JH BN RA OA OAJ AJP MXP - Lisa Letourneau

Hunt Test


Judges: 
 

Junior Hunter Passes

STAGEDOOR BLACK ICE Tara Byers owner handler ( New JH Title)
GCH STAGEDOOR PRICELESS JULZ, JH Donna Seslar, David Gaunt & Joan Savage  Handler David Gaunt

Prior Year Results

  • 2009 Ch Artizoe High Caliber
  • 2010_ch_chebaco_blames_it_on_trabeiz.jpg
  • 2011 Ch Oakley's B'Dazzled
  • 2012 GCh Aerden's Pretty In Pink
  • 2013 GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell
  • cssslider
  • 2015 GCH. STARGAZR'N WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL
wowslideshow by WOWSlider.com v8.6
Links to prior year results:

 

 

 

 
Privacy Statement