2015 National Specialty

 

  • Best of Breed, Etc.
  • Dog Classes
  • Bitch Classes
  • Futurity Results
  • Maturity Results
  • Veteran Sweeps
  • Juniors
  • Obedience/Rally
  • Hunt Test
  • Walking FT
  • Prior Results

National Specialty Results - Breed & Special Awards

2015BOB Best Of Breed
GCH. STARGAZR'N WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL - Pat & Don Coller & Eileen Hackett

Best of Winners
COUNTRY SQUIRE STAR OF CENTER COURT - Shaun Jordan

Best of Opposite Sex
GCH.REIDWOOD JUST MY STYLE - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid

Select Dog
GCH. STARGAZER'N WINGFIELD WAIT WAIT DON'T TELL - Pat & Don Coller & Eileen Hackett

Select Bitch
GCH. AERDEN'S FREE FALLIN' WITH HONEYGAIT - Amanda & Vito Ciaravino & John & Mary Nowak & Brian Silbernagel

Awards of Merit
GCH. WEYMOUTH'S EN FUEGO - T. & P. DiSiena & Glenn & Sue Godley & Sandra Nordstrom
GCH. ESQUIRE FOURWINDS TRAVEL'N MAN - Sabrina Rundle
GCH. BLU'STARS WHO CALLED THE COPS - Janis Flaherty & M. Dunsmuir
GCH. INDIAN BEND KELYRIC HEART AND SOUL - John, Sandra & Madeline McCue & Suzanne DeFonte
CH. WINCHESTER'S MADE MY DAY - Rachel Barnes & Caryl Hodges & Jennifer Bazan

Best Puppy
AERDEN'S QUEEN OF THE SNOWS - Laurie E. Engel & Rose Miller

Best Bred By
COUNTRY SQUIRE STAR OF CENTER COURT - Shaun Jordan

Brace
CH. PINE HOLLOW'S GOOD NATURED EMMA/PINE HOLLOW EMBERS OF MADISON,JH- Lynda R. Chase & David Otlewski
KEI-RIN'S DEVIL IS IN THE DETAILS/CH. KEI-RIN'S HOT BLUE & RIGHTEOUS- Pamela & Kayla Kozak
FESTIVITY BJ'S FROZEN MARGARITA/BJ'S FESTIVITY FROZEN ON POINT- B. J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney Apodaca

CH. WINCHESTER'S CUSTOM MADE FOR FLIGHT,RN,JH/GCH. WINCHESTER'S MADE IN THE SHADE,CGCA,JH- Scott & Sharon Woodland & Rachel Barnes/Rachel Barnes & Caryl Hodges

 

Stud Dog
GCH GCH. MERRIMAN & STARDOM FIRE AT HIDDENLANE,JH,HD - Karen Lishinski & Harvey Wooding
CH. REIDWOOD JUST IN TIME - Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner

GCH. STAGEDOOR IT AMAZES ME - Natasa S. Brown

CH. CELESTIAL'S MAN ON FIRE - Tammy & Roger Vann

Brood Bitch
GCH. COUNTRY SQUIRE COTILLION - Donna & Shaun Jordan & Debra Jauron
CH. ACES MADISON BLUES HD,JH, - Lynda R. Chase & David Otlewski
GCH. EVRSETT YOU DON'T KNOW QUACK - Gladys Jacobson & Lynn Bedroski & Joanna Lottig
CH. FOXTRACT PB AND J BEATLE BAYLEE - Barry Melchi & Julie Quirk & Coleen Raber & P. Houck

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Male Classes

Judge Dog Judge: Dr. Dane Massey
             

6-9 Puppy Dog (10 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. EDITIONS LIONS TIGERS AND BEARS -Conny Helms & Karen Corey
2. FINLAYSON 'N MEADOWSET NEW KID ON THE BLOCK -Kathryn Cunningham Roy & Greg McCarthy & Jane Flynn.
3. BJ'S FESTIVITY TRIPLE CROWN OF BLU'STAR,  - B. J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney Apodaca
4. SWEETBRIAR N ODYSSEYS WAITING TO EXHALE,  -  Benjamin & Angela Uzdilla & Coleen Raber & Laura Uzdilla

9-12 Puppy Dog (7 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. SERENDIPITY'S DUKE ARTHUR - John Johnson & Norma Allen & Tammy Vann
2. SUNNYBANK FOREVER YOUNG - Don Graff
3. FESTIVITY BJ'S FROZEN IN TIME - B. J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney Apodaca
4. EDWARDIAN INTARSIA ALL LIT UP - Joyce B.Weichsl & Deborah Bean

12-15 Dogs (8 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. WINFIELD' N CHEBACO JUST SO YOU KNOW - Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
2. SET'R RIDGE & SOMERSET PARTY AT WIND DANCER - Kathy Rodriguez & Julie Brimble & Melissa Newman
3. ADMIRALTY'S NERO - Betty Jo Kasiski
4. HEMLOCK LANE JET SET JACK - Rebecca Yuhasz Smith & Sergio Luiz Alves Da Costa

15-18 Dogs (8 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. HORIZON'S TITANIUM - Trina Callo
2. SEVENOAKS EARTH WIND AND RAIN - Vanessa & Sam Maynard.
3. HORIZON'S WHITE LIGHTNING - Linda L. Lauby & Paul M. Keevil
4. HUNTWOOD FOURWINDS GUN POWDER N LEAD - Sabrina Rundle

Amateur Owner Handler (2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1.DJ OF SUNNYBANK - Thomas Kaiser & John & Jane Danek
2. KEI-RIN'S TANGLED UP IN BLUE - Julie Sopko

Bred By Dogs (9 Entered, 0 Absent)
1.KEI-RIN'S CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA - Pamela & Kayla Kozak & Stacey Sellers
2. HUNTWOOD TOO KOOL FOR SCHOOL - John Higdon & Judi Hunter
3. FESTIVITY BJ'S TORNADO WARNING,RN,CGC,JHA - B. J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney Apodaca
4. REIDWOOD RIDERS UP - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid

American Bred Dogs (6 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. SEAMSROG SPITFIRE - Martha Dorward
2. SEAMSROG FREEDOM FLYER - Laura Price & Monika Helgemo & Judith LeRoy
3. SET'R RIDGE'S BOLD IMPRESSION - Pam & Amy Miller
4. SET'R RIDGE'S SOUTHERN GENTLEMAN - James & Pamela Ledbetter

Open Dog (11 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. SET'R RIDGE'S LOCKED N' LOADED,JH - Pam & Amy Miller
2. MEADOWSET MIGHTY QUINN - Donna Fusco & Jack Lannan.
3. MONIMAR FULL THROTTLE - Benjamin & Dennis Blasel
4. REIDWOOD BRIARY ONE MORE TIME - Brian & Mary Schram & Nancy & Jeannette Warner

Winners Dog
WINFIELD' N CHEBACO JUST SO YOU KNOW - Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett

Reserve
SET'R RIDGE'S LOCKED N' LOADED,JH - Pam & Amy Miller

 

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Male Classes

 

Judge:  Dr. Dane Massey

Veteran Dog (7 Entered 0 Absent)
1. GCH. KASKA'S CAPTURE THE MOMENT - Lindsey Kuhn & Lee Gancer
2. GCH. KELYRIC JET BLUE - Dennis & Karen Kennedy
3. GCH. WILLGLEN'S TO THE MAX - Pat Canino & Tom Williams
4. GCH. LINWOOD ARTS & SCIENCE,JH,CGC - Kaitlin Daugherty

Field Dog
(9 Entered 0 Absent)

1. FESTIVITY BJ'S TORNADO WARNING,RN,CGC,JHA - B. J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney Apodaca
2. GCH. ESTHETE'S THE BARD OF AVON,RN,SH,NA,NAJ - Jill Warren & David M. Smith
3. CH. KELYRIC BLUES TRAVELER,MH,RN,CGC - Andrea Mann.
4. HEMLOCK LANE MOVES LIKE JAGGER OF SUMMERHILL,JH - Rebecca & Lizzy Smith & John Fabelo & Dave Branik

 

National Specialty Results - Regular Female Classes

Judge: Dana Cline

6-9 Puppy Bitch (9 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. SEVENOAKS DON'T BE JEALOUS - Shannon Lieske
2. CAROB EDITIONS TIGER CUB - Carol Ulrich & Robert Gleason
3. EDITIONS TIGER IN FLIGHT - Joan Davis
4. TIMBERTRAL BLU'STAR THREE TIME LUCKY - Patricia Ferreira

9-12 Puppy Bitch (11 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. AERDEN'S QUEEN OF THE SNOWS - Laurie E. Engel & Rose Miller
2. SUNNYBANK'S EDGE OF GLORY - Thomas W. Kaiser
3. SERENDIPITY'S DUTCHESS ALICE MAUD - John H. Johnson & Norma Allen
4. LINWOOD ADDITIONAL INCENTIVES - Amber Bach Gorman & Phil Gorman

12-15 Bitch (5 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. WINFIELD' N CHEBACO JUST IN CASE - Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
2. HUNTWOOD OBJECT OF MY AFFECTION - Susan Anderson,
3. HUNTWOOD ALL THAT GLITTERS - Judi Hunter
4. KEI-RIN'S SIMPLY SARAH - Shannon Lieske

15-18 Bitch (9 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. CELESTIAL'S DREAM DECISION OF SHELTERBELT - Dick & Pris Hoffman & Tammy Vann
2. SEVENOAKS AND EDITIONS METEORITE - Conny Helms & Karen Corey
3. WILLOWPOND'S EPIPHANY - Larry Perry & Danielle Frykman
4. WINDJAMMERS FAME AND FORTUNE - Gloria Owens & Andrea Hagan

Amateur Owner Handler Bitch (3 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. EVRSETT N PAISLEY CHECK YES OR NO - Sandy Charkowske & Eileen Hackett & Elizabeth Buege
2. CEDAR VALLEY BLU'STARS GRACIE'S WAVES OF AMBER - Owner, Patricia Jordan
3. SUNNYBANK 'N KINGSTON FIREFLY - Jane Danek

Bred By Bitch (18 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. COUNTRY SQUIRE STAR OF CENTER COURT - Shaun Jordan
2. REIDWOOD ARTISTIC IMPRESSION - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
3. WILLOWPOND'S HIT THE DECK RUNNING - Danielle Frykman & Peg Ziebart-Sennett
4. FOXTRACT PB AND J SCAVI DI SAN PIETRO - Brian & Julie Quirk

American Bred Bitch (15 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. INDIAN SKY WILLOWPOND AFFURMATION OF A TRI - Danielle Frykman & Shannon Holzem
2. HUNTWOOD TRABEIZ DADDY'S DREAM GIRL - Sandy Charkowske & Judi Hunter & Eileen Hackett & Elizabeth Buege
3. EVRSETT I'M SASSY & I KNOW IT - Joanna Lottig & G. Jacobson & L. Bedroski
4. STARDOM 'N WINGFIELD LAST DANCE - Judy Clark

Open Bitch (20 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. WINGFIELD'N CHEBACO CONSIDER WHO'S TO BLAME - Don & Pat Coller & Eileen Hackett
2. REIDWOOD ECHOZ INTHE WYLDEWOOD - Garth Gourlay
3. HUNTWOOD ENCHANTED GODDESS - Cynthia & Ross Rice.
4. PINE HOLLOW EMBERS OF MADISON,JH - Sandra Moody & Dave Branik & Lynda Chase

Winners Bitch
COUNTRY SQUIRE STAR OF CENTER COURT  

Reserve Winners Bitch
REIDWOOD ARTISTIC IMPRESSION

 

National Specialty Results - Non-Regular Female Classes

Judge:  Dana Cline

Veteran Bitches ( 10 Entered 0 Absent)
1. CH. KEI-RIN'S HOT BLUE & RIGHTEOUS - Pamela & Kayla Kozak
2. CH. HONEYGAIT WILSONLAKE DIRTY MARTINI - John & Mary Nowak
3. GCH. JADA'S SUPER BOWL PARTY - Lisa C. & Ronald F. Moreau
4. GCH. PEMBERLEY FASHION POLICE - Janet & Preston Gray

Field Trial Bitch (6 Entered 0 Absent)
1. ROCK POINT WHIRL WYNN - Sandra Moody & Dave Branik
2. CH. WILLOWPOND & HIDDENLANE CLEAR THE DECK,HD,JH. - Karen Lishinski & Ray McVeigh
3. CH. FEATHERS RED CORVETTE,JH - Jan & David Carlson
4.CH. FEATHERS FLYING COLORS,JH - Jan & David Carlson



 

National Specialty Results - Futurity

Judge: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

6-9 Puppy Dog (10 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. SEVENOAKS TOP SHELFS - Hilary & Sabrina Oakes & William Potts
2. SERENDIPITY'S DUKE ARTHUR - John Johnson & Norma Allen & Tammy Vann
3. FESTIVITY BJ'S FROZEN IN TIME - B. J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney Apodaca
4. EDITIONS LIONS TIGERS AND BEARS - Conny Helms & Karen Corey

9-12 Puppy Dog (4 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. EDWARDIAN INTARSIA ALL LIT UP - Joyce B. Weichsl & Deborah Bean
2. SUNNYBANK FOREVER YOUNG - Don Graff
3. MONIMAR MUD ON THE TIRES - Morgan Iverson
4. RAYOLI'S WILDTHING - Tajia Retzlaff

12-15 Dog (7 Entered, 0 Absent )
1. HORIZON'S TITANIUM - Trina Callo
2. HORIZON'S WHITE LIGHTNING - Linda L. Lauby & Paul M. Keevil
3. SET'R RIDGE & SOMERSET PARTY AT WIND DANCER - Kathy Rodriguez & Julie Brimble & Melissa Newman
4. FOXTRACT PB AND J ROAMIN RIVER - Kay Melchi & Coleen Raber & Julie Quirk & Pamela Houck

15-18 Dog (11 Entered, 0 Absent)
1.REIDWOOD RIDERS UP - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
2. SEAMROG SPITFIRE - Martha Dorward
3. SEAMSROG FREEDOM FLYER - Laura Price & Monika Helgemo & Judith LeRoy
4. DJ OF SUNNYBANK - Thomas Kaiser & John & Jane Danek

Bitches

6-9 Puppy Bitch
(10 Entered, 0 Absent )
1. FIELDPLAY'S FROZEN ASSETS OF SETI - Col. G. Robert & Frances J. Stewart & Marianne Cameron 2. BJ'S FESTIVITY FROZEN ON POINT - B. J. Parsons & Kristen Mooney Apodaca
3. CAROB EDITIONS TIGER CUB - Carol Ulrich & Robert Gleason
4. HEATHROW'S I AM YOUR HURRICANE - M. A. Samuelson

9-12 Puppy Bitch (4 Entered, 0Absent)
1. SUNNYBANK FIRELIGHT OF KINGSTON - Jane Danek
2. AYSGARTH FAIR WIND OF SUNNYBANK - Terry & Leslie Crawford
3. EDWARDIAN INTARSIA ELECTRIC DREAMS - Joyce B. Weichsl & Deborah Bean
4. SUNNYBANK'S EDGE OF GLORY - Thomas W. Kaiser

12-15 Bitch (8 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. ADMIRAL'S THE GIFT - Betty Jo Kasiski
2. FOXTRACT PB AND J ADDITION TO ODYSSEY - Coleen M. Raber & Julie Quirk
3. FOXTRACT PB AND J WHITS END AT ODYSSEY - Coleen M. Raber
4. FOXTRACT PB AND J EMMA PEEL - Carl Sillman & Julie Quirk

15-18 Bitch (17 Entered, 1 Absent)
1. REIDWOOD ARTISTIC IMPRESSION - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid
2. STAGEDOOR POLAR ICE - Joan V. Savage
3. PALISADES MASTERPIECE HE SAID SHE SAID - Brenda Fischer & Cheryl Heithaus &Dean & Sandy Miller
4. CELESTIAL'S DREAM DECISION OF SHELTERBELT - Dick & Pris Hoffman & Tammy Vann

Best in Futurity
REIDWOOD ARTISTIC IMPRESSION

Best of Opposite Sex in Futurity
SEVENOAKS TOP SHELF

 

National Specialty Results - Maturity

Judge: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning 

6-9 Puppy Dog (1 Entered, 0 Absent)
1.CH. WINDSORS FIELD OF STONEWALL - Mary Coldiron

9-12 Puppy Dog (4 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. CH. WINGFIELD N CHEBACO WHAT'S THE SCOOP - Patty Burmeiser & Michelle Hess
2. CH. ARTIZOE KEELEY'S TALK ABOUT ME - Kendra Huber & Lise Trottier & Louis Journault
3. GCH. FEATHERS THUNDERBIRD SPORT COUPE,JH - Jan & David Carlson
4. CH. CANNONGATE FOURWINDS SUNDANCE KID - Dennis & Jean Sheridan & Mary Ciszek

12-15 Dog
(1 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. KELYRIC FINANCIAL PLANNER OF AR-KELS - Gloria G. Arata

15-18 Dog (6 Entered, 0 Absent)
1.CH. WYNDSWEPTS FOREVER IN MY HEART - Debi J. Mack & Elliott B Weiss & Janelle Romond
2. CH. STAGEDOOR SECRETARIAT - Natasa S. Brown & Kathy Gould
3. CH. CELESTIAL'S MAN ON FIRE - Tammy & Roger Vann
4. CH. HUNTWOOD FOURWINDS EVERY MILE A MEMORY - Sabrina Rundle

Bitches

6-9 Puppy Bitch
(0 Entered, 0 Absent)

9-12 Puppy Bitch (5 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. CH. FEATHERS RED CORVETTE,JH - Jan & David Carlson
2. CANNONGATE FOURWINDS CARAMEL KISSES - Roger & Lynn Gesele & Mary Ciszek
3. CH. FEATHERS FLYING COLORS,JH - Jan & David Carlson
4. CANNONGATE FOURWINDS HOLIDAY BLISS - Anna M. Quigley

12-15 Bitch (2 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. WILLOWPOND'S HIT THE DECK RUNNING - Danielle Frykman & Peg Ziebart-Sennett
2. CH. WILLOWPOND & HIDDENLANE CLEAR THE DECK,HD,JH - Karen Lishinski & Ray McVeigh

15-18 Bitch (8 Entered, 0 Absent)
1. GCH. REIDWOOD JUST MY STYLE - Nancy & Jeannette Warner & Clifford Reid.
2. CH. STAGEDOOR SOMETHINGROYAL,JH - Joan Savage.
3. GCH. BENMERS BLUE MY MIND,RN - Tiria Griffith & Susan Anne Bosshart.
4. GCH. CELESTIAL HEARTS ON FIRE - Tammy & Roger Vann & Abigail Van Meter

Best in Maturity
GCH. REIDWOOD JUST MY STYLE

Best of Opposite Sex in Maturity
CH. WYNDSWEPTS FOREVER IN MY HEART

 

National Specialty Results - Veteran Sweepstakes

Judge:  Mr. Brian Schram

Veteran Sweeps
Best Veteran: GCH. PEMBERLEY FASHION POLICE - Janet & Preston Gray
Best Opposite: GCH. KASKA'S CAPTURE THE MOMENT - Lindsey Kuhn & Lee Gancer

Award Of Merit
CH. HONEYGAIT WILSONLAKE DIRTY MARTINI - John & Mary Nowak
CH. ACES MADISON BLUES HD,JH - Lynda R. Chase & David Otlewski

 

National Specialty Results - Junior Showmanship

Judge: Dana Cline

Best Junior Handler
Grace Freeman GCH. STARGAZR'N WINGFIELD DON'T ASK DON'T TELL
BestJunior
Reserve Junior Handler
Abigail Van Meter STARDOM THE LAST WORD

 


National Specialty Results - Obedience & Rally

 
Judge: Mrs. Linda MacDonald


Obedience


Open B
1. 195 1/2 CH. AERDAN'S TALK OF THE TOWN,OM,UDX,JH - Roseann Miller
2. 189 CH. AERDEN'S MADE YOU LOOK,BN,RN,CDX - Roseann Miller

Versatility
1. CH. AERDAN'S TALK OF THE TOWN,OM,UDX,JH - Roseann Miller

Beginner Novice B
1. SEAMSROG FREEDOM FLYER - Laura Price & Monika Helgemo & Judith LeRoy.
2. CH. WINCHESTER'S CUSTOM MADE FOR FLIGHT,RN,JH - Scott & Sharon Woodland & Rachel Barnes
3. GCH. ESTHETE'S THE BARD OF AVON,RN,SH,NA,NAJ - Jill Warren& David M. Smith.
4. GCH. ESTHETES MUCH ADO ABOUT EVERYTHING,NAJ,NF - JenniferNecker & Jill Warren & Julie Bremser


Rally

Judge: Mrs. Linda MacDonald

Rally Novice A
1. 93 KADON'S BLUE BY YOU - Roger & Diane Trout
2. 82 GCH. WINGFIELD'N CHEBACO TELL ME MORE,CGC,JH - Owner, Gail & Dave Ryan

Rally Novice B
1. 94 GCH. ESTHETES MUCH ADO ABOUT EVERYTHING,NAJ,NF - Jennifer Necker & Jill Warren & Julie Bremser
2. 94 CH. GOLD RUSH TRI N STOP ME,AX,MXJ,NF - Pamela Yruegaz & Thelma Flint & Norm & Diane Michelsen
3. 93 CH. ADMIRALTY'S HE'S THE DICKENS! - Toni Lynn Mulhearn
4. 86 SEAMSROG FREEDOM FLYER - Laura Price & Monika Helgemo & Judith LeRoy

Rally Advance A
1. 91 GCH. ESTHETE'S THE BARD OF AVON,RN,SH,NA,NAJ - Jill Warren & David M. Smith

Rally Advance B
1. 97 SETR RIDGES POEMS AND PRAYERS,CDX,RE,MX,AXJ,OF,MXP - Donna Richardson
2. 97 CH. AERDEN'S MADE YOU LOOK,BN,RN,CDX - Roseann Miller
3. 96 CH. PANTEMONIUMS WINCHESTER SON OF A GUN,CD,RN,JH - Terry Barnes & L. D. Madden
4. 93 CH PLAISANCE PRINCE GASPARD,BN,RE,CD,JH,NA,CGC,THD - Barbara Mattes

Rally Excellent B
1. 99 CH. AERDAN'S TALK OF THE TOWN,OM,UDX,JH - Roseann Miller
2. 96 SETR RIDGES POEMS AND PRAYERS,CDX,RE,MX,AXJ,OF,MXP - Donna Richardson
3. 93 CH PLAISANCE PRINCE GASPARD,BN,RE,CD,JH,NA,CGC,THD - Barbara Mattes

Hunt Test


Judges: 

Masters/Seniors BJ Parsons/Kim MCVeigh
Juniors Frank Luksa/Gail Ryan

Master Hunter Passes:
Stylecast Red Piper MH, HDX -- Bruce Arnold
Decoverly's Bluc Rock-Bruce and Amy Arnold

Senior Hunter Passes :
Ch Kei-Rin's Family Tradition JH-- Shelley & Steve Garland

Advanced Junior Passes:

Linwood Right to the Point JH-- Lin Sell
Ch Willowpond Hiddenland Clear the Deck JH-- Karen Lishinski & Ray McVeigh
Ch Winchester Made in the Shade JH-- Rachel Barnes

Junior Hunter Passes
Sunnybank Fireflight of Kingston-- John & Jane Danek & Tom Kaiser
BJ's Festivity Triple Crown of Blu Star-- Kristen Apodaca
Festivities Frozen in Time-- Kristen Apodaca
Rock Point Whirl Wynn-- Sandy Moody
Festivity BJ's Frozen Margarita-- Kristen Apodaca
Hemlock Lane Winning Colors-- Rebecca Smith & Mark K Iverson
(Handled by Junior Elizabeth Smith)

Walking Field Trial


Field Trial Sweeps

1. Decoverly's October Storm--Robert Sexton
2. Hemlock Lane Winning Colors of Monimar--Mary Kay Iverson & Rebecca Smith
3. BJ's Festivity Triple Crown of Blue Star--B.J. Parsons & Kristen Apodaca
4. GCH Stylecast Moonshadow JH--Sandy Moody & Dave Branik

AOM
Ch Willopond & Hidden Clear the Deck JH--Karen Lishinski & Ray McVeigh
Ch Kei-Rin's Family Tradiiton-Shelley and Steve Garland

Amateur Gun Dog
1. Windsor's Field Harvester--Frank & Hunter Luksa 4 pts
2. Ch Wingfield Evrsett Cher the Blame--Don & Pat Coller 2 pts
3. Windsors Field TR Ruff Ryder--Steve and Shelley Garland
4. Decoverly"s October Storm--Robert Sexton

AOM
Stylecast Pied Piper MH--Bruce Arnold
Ch Pontemoniums Winchester Son of a Gun CD, RN, JH, NA --Terry Barnes

Amateur Walking Derby
1. Linwood 50 Shades of Joy--Bruce & Amy Arnold 1 pt
2. Linwood Right to the Point-- Lin Sell
3. Sunnbybank Fireflight of Kingston--Jane & John Danek & T. Kaiser
4. Rockpoint Whirl Wyn-- Sandy Moody

Amateur Walking Puppy 2 pts
1. Sunnbybank Fireflight of Kingston--Jane & John Danek & T. Kaiser
2. Linwood Right to the Point JH-- Lin Sell
3. Linwood 50 Shades of Joy-- Bruce & Amy Arnold
4. Festivity BJ's Frozen Margarita-- Kristen Apodaca

Prior Year Results

  • 2009 Winner
  • 2010 Winner
  • 2011 Winner
  • 2012 Winner
  • 2013 Winner
  • css slider
  • 2015 Winner
2009 Winner1 2010 Winner2 2011 Winner3 2012 Winner4 2013 Winner5 2014 Winner6 2015 Winner7
slider by WOWSlider.com v8.6
Links to prior year results:

 

 

 

 
Privacy Statement